Bus Novi Sad to Visoko and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Visoko to Novi Sad and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Novi Sad to Visoko

Cheapest Bus$21.97
Fastest Bus7h 30m
Earliest Bus6:00 AM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance119.8 miles
Bus CompaniesAROMA d.o.o., Centrotrans, D.O.O Star Bus, Transprodukt-Bus Prevoz, Bosnaekspres Doboj, BusTicket4.me, Globtour, Eurolines Suisse, Srbijatransport
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Novi Sad to Visoko. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Novi Sad and Visoko as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • AROMA d.o.o.
    7:00 AM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 52m
    3:52 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$21.97
  • Centrotrans
    8:30 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 45m
    4:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.94
  • Centrotrans
    1:15 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    8:50 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.94
  • D.O.O Star Bus
    12:15 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 15m
    8:30 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.94
  • Transprodukt-Bus Prevoz
    11:30 AM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$24.94
  • Bosnaekspres Doboj
    6:00 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 16h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Zenica - Bus station
    from$25.29
  • Bosnaekspres Doboj
    7:30 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 20m
    2:50 PM
    Zenica - Bus station
    from$25.29
  • BusTicket4.me
    6:00 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    8:45 AM
    Zenica - Bus station
    from$25.29
  • BusTicket4.me
    11:00 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Zenica - Bus station
    from$25.29
  • Globtour
    8:00 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 18h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Zenica - Bus station
    from$25.29
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:00 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Zenica - Bus station
    from$29.69
  • Bosnaekspres Doboj
    3:00 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Zenica - Bus station
    from$75.40
  • Srbijatransport
    9:00 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:30 PM
    Zenica - Bus station
    from$75.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Novi Sad
    Duration 5h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Sarajevo
    from$13.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Belgrade
    Duration 4h 57m
    1:57 PM
    Sarajevo
    from$17.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 4h 57m
    7:57 PM
    Sarajevo
    from$17.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Belgrade
    Duration 5h 40m
    2:40 PM
    Visoko
    from$20.19

The cheapest carpooling offers from Visoko to Novi Sad

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 AM
    Visoko
    Duration 5h 50m
    3:40 PM
    Novi Sad
    from$18.62

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for the best deal for a bus from Novi Sad to Visoko? Then you’ve come to the right place! The CheckMyBus search engine can help you find the perfect bus connection. Keep in mind that coach fares can differ each day. For example, coach prices may be at their most affordable if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Novi Sad and Visoko

Stations
R445 , Visoko (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Compare Novi Sad and Visoko

$1.39
$1.52
Novi Sad
Visoko
A cab ride in Novi Sad is 9% cheaper than in Visoko.
$0.56
$0.97
Novi Sad
Visoko
A bus fare in Novi Sad is 43% cheaper than in Visoko.
$1.51
$1.82
Novi Sad
Visoko
A large beer in Novi Sad is 18% cheaper than in Visoko.
$0.47
$0.69
Novi Sad
Visoko
A bottle of water in Novi Sad is 32% cheaper than in Visoko.
$6.01
$6.87
Novi Sad
Visoko
A meal in Novi Sad is 13% cheaper than in Visoko.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.