Bus Odense to Rudkøbing and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rudkøbing to Odense and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Odense to Rudkøbing

Cheapest Bus$4.41
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus12:15 AM
Latest Bus11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance34.5 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Odense to Rudkøbing. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Odense and Rudkøbing as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • FlixBus
    9:15 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    from$4.41
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    from$5.54
  • FlixBus
    6:10 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    from$7.80
  • FlixBus
    1:10 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:10 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    from$8.93
  • FlixBus
    11:50 PM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    Duration 2h 55m
    2:45 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$14.68
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 2h 25m
    6:00 PM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$14.68
  • FlixBus
    12:15 AM
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    Duration 4h 15m
    4:30 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$15.80
  • FlixBus
    8:55 AM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:25 AM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    from$16.39
  • FlixBus
    10:45 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    Duration 2h 25m
    1:10 PM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$16.94
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    Duration 6h 40m
    10:15 PM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$21.35
  • FlixBus
    10:00 PM
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    Duration 4h 45m
    2:45 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    from$22.48
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:55 AM
    Kolding
    Duration 3h 2m
    9:57 AM
    Kiel
    from$33.79
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:58 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 3h 2m
    12:00 AM
    Kiel
    from$33.79
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:58 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 2h 59m
    9:57 PM
    Kiel
    from$33.79
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:58 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 2h 59m
    7:57 PM
    Kiel
    from$33.79
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:50 PM
    Odense
    from$2.26
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Odense
    from$3.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Vejle
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:20 AM
    Odense
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Kolding
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Kiel
    from$13.56
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Rudkøbing to Odense. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Rudkøbing and Odense as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    Duration 1h 0m
    4:35 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$4.41
  • FlixBus
    1:10 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:10 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$4.41
  • FlixBus
    7:35 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:35 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$4.41
  • FlixBus
    9:15 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:15 PM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from$5.54
  • FlixBus
    10:15 PM
    Odense - Ørbækvej
    Duration 1h 0m
    11:15 PM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from$5.54
  • FlixBus
    3:55 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 2h 20m
    6:15 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$11.29
  • FlixBus
    7:45 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 2h 35m
    10:20 AM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$11.29
  • FlixBus
    3:50 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 2h 50m
    6:40 AM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from$14.68
  • FlixBus
    8:50 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 3h 5m
    11:55 AM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from$14.68
  • FlixBus
    4:55 PM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 2h 25m
    7:20 PM
    Kolding - Busterminal
    from$14.68
  • FlixBus
    2:10 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 5h 40m
    7:50 AM
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    from$16.93
  • FlixBus
    3:55 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 5h 20m
    9:15 AM
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    from$19.09
  • FlixBus
    4:55 PM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 3h 5m
    8:00 PM
    Vejle - Busterminal
    from$19.20
  • FlixBus
    7:45 AM
    Kiel - ZOB (central bus station)
    Duration 4h 45m
    12:30 PM
    Odense - Banegårdscenter
    from$23.61
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:43 PM
    Kiel
    Duration 4h 34m
    5:17 PM
    Vejle
    from$33.79
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:25 AM
    Kiel
    Duration 3h 52m
    3:17 PM
    Vejle
    from$33.79
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:03 AM
    Kiel
    Duration 4h 14m
    1:17 PM
    Vejle
    from$33.79
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:43 AM
    Kiel
    Duration 4h 34m
    1:17 PM
    Vejle
    from$33.79
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 AM
    Odense
    Duration 0h 50m
    9:40 AM
    Kolding
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 AM
    Odense
    Duration 1h 0m
    1:10 AM
    Vejle
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Kiel
    Duration 2h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Kolding
    from$9.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Kiel
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Vejle
    from$11.30

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for a bus from Odense to Rudkøbing or from Rudkøbing to Odense? Just take advantage of our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option. Cheap Odense - Rudkøbing bus tickets are commonly available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power outlets, USB plugs, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which company offers which comfort features. For instance, power outlets can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Rudkøbing to Odense can become a lot easier if you do your research before you set off to your destination. Take a look at the exact location of the stations in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current offers for your Odense – Rudkøbing bus.

Bus stops in Odense and Rudkøbing

Stations
Ringvejen 21, 5900 Rudkøbing (Denmark)
Havnepladsen 2, 5900 Rudkøbing (Denmark)

Compare Odense and Rudkøbing

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.