Bus Olomouc to Příbor and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Příbor to Olomouc and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,496 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Olomouc to Příbor

Cheapest Bus$4.29
Fastest Bus0h 45m
Earliest Bus7:35 AM
Latest Bus8:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes14 Ø
Distance40.0 miles
Bus CompaniesRegioJet, INFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Olomouc to Příbor

Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    7:35 AM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 45m
    8:20 AM
    Příbor
    from$4.29
  • RegioJet
    8:35 PM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 45m
    9:20 PM
    Příbor
    from$4.29
  • INFOBUS
    10:35 AM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 50m
    11:25 AM
    Příbor
    from$4.62
  • INFOBUS
    7:35 AM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 50m
    8:25 AM
    Příbor
    from$4.62
  • RegioJet
    5:35 PM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 45m
    6:20 PM
    Příbor
    from$4.74
  • RegioJet
    7:35 PM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 45m
    8:20 PM
    Příbor
    from$4.74
  • RegioJet
    11:35 AM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    12:40 PM
    Příbor
    from$5.08
  • RegioJet
    3:35 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    4:40 PM
    Příbor
    from$5.08
  • RegioJet
    5:35 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    6:40 PM
    Příbor
    from$5.08
  • RegioJet
    6:35 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    7:40 PM
    Příbor
    from$5.08
  • RegioJet
    7:35 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    8:40 PM
    Příbor
    from$5.08
  • INFOBUS
    10:35 AM
    Olomouc
    Duration 1h 5m
    11:40 AM
    Příbor
    from$5.35
  • INFOBUS
    7:35 AM
    Olomouc
    Duration 1h 5m
    8:40 AM
    Příbor
    from$5.35
  • INFOBUS
    7:35 PM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 50m
    8:25 PM
    Příbor
    from$5.84

The cheapest carpooling offers from Olomouc to Příbor

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Příbor
    from$1.90
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:20 PM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 40m
    5:00 PM
    Příbor
    from$2.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:15 PM
    Olomouc
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:05 PM
    Příbor
    from$2.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Olomouc
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Příbor
    from$2.54

The cheapest bus routes from Příbor to Olomouc

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    6:30 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 0h 50m
    7:20 AM
    Olomouc
    from$4.44
  • INFOBUS
    8:30 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 0h 50m
    9:20 AM
    Olomouc
    from$4.44
  • INFOBUS
    11:30 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:20 PM
    Olomouc
    from$4.44
  • INFOBUS
    4:30 PM
    Příbor
    Duration 0h 50m
    5:20 PM
    Olomouc
    from$4.44
  • RegioJet
    4:15 PM
    Příbor
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:30 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    from$5.08
  • RegioJet
    11:40 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 4h 8m
    3:48 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    from$5.08
  • RegioJet
    8:15 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 1h 15m
    9:30 AM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    from$5.08
  • RegioJet
    11:15 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    from$5.08
  • RegioJet
    3:15 PM
    Příbor
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:30 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    from$5.08
  • INFOBUS
    6:15 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 1h 5m
    7:20 AM
    Olomouc
    from$5.17
  • INFOBUS
    8:15 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 1h 5m
    9:20 AM
    Olomouc
    from$5.17
  • RegioJet
    11:15 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 4h 10m
    3:25 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    from$5.71
  • RegioJet
    3:15 PM
    Příbor
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:25 PM
    Olomouc - Main Station
    from$5.71

The cheapest carpooling offers from Příbor to Olomouc

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:40 AM
    Olomouc
    from$2.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Příbor
    Duration 0h 50m
    1:20 PM
    Olomouc
    from$2.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Příbor
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:50 PM
    Olomouc
    from$2.96
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Příbor
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:50 PM
    Olomouc
    from$3.17

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

A bus from Olomouc to Příbor or from Příbor to Olomouc is currently available from 2 operators: RegioJet and Busbud. The choice is yours! You can opt for the fastest bus on this route, served by RegioJet or you can go for the cheapest bus from Příbor to Olomouc, which is only $4.29. Just click "Find Now" and happy travels!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming more and more popular. It's not only affordable but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to free wireless internet. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: RegioJet. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Příbor to Olomouc can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special offers for your Olomouc – Příbor bus.
There's nothing you love more than a good travel bargain? Then you should definitely consider taking a bus since it's one of the most affordable means of transportation. To get even more bang for your buck, remember to compare fares because they tend to vary. Sometimes, you can save that extra bit of money simply by taking an earlier bus. On the route Olomouc - Příbor, fares currently start from $4.29. Another thing to consider is the traveling time: RegioJet will get you to your destination in only 1h 5m, while other companies take a bit longer.

Bus stops in Olomouc and Příbor

Stations
Lidická 50, 742 58 Příbor (Czech Republic)

Compare Olomouc and Příbor

$2.12
$2.33
Olomouc
Příbor
A cab ride in Olomouc is 10% cheaper than in Příbor.
$0.59
$1.08
Olomouc
Příbor
A bus fare in Olomouc is 46% cheaper than in Příbor.
$1.21
$1.18
Olomouc
Příbor
A large beer in Olomouc is 3% more expensive than in Příbor.
$0.49
$0.52
Olomouc
Příbor
A bottle of water in Olomouc is 6% cheaper than in Příbor.
$8.75
$5.90
Olomouc
Příbor
A meal in Olomouc is 33% more expensive than in Příbor.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.