Bus Opava to Wroclaw Copernicus Airport (WRO) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Wroclaw Copernicus Airport to Opava and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Opava to Wroclaw Copernicus Airport

Cheapest Bus$5.31
Fastest Bus1h 53m
Earliest Bus4:25 AM
Latest Bus10:27 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance91.9 miles
Bus CompaniesNeobus, Dworzec Online, FlixBus, PolskiBus, RegioJet
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Opava to Wroclaw Copernicus Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Opava and Wroclaw Copernicus Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18
  • Neobus
    10:27 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 53m
    12:20 AM
    Wroclaw Copernicus Airport
    from$5.31
  • Neobus
    4:55 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 55m
    6:50 PM
    Wroclaw Copernicus Airport
    from$5.31
  • Neobus
    12:50 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 55m
    2:45 PM
    Wroclaw Copernicus Airport
    from$5.31
  • Dworzec Online
    7:35 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:35 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$7.59
  • FlixBus
    4:25 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 3h 25m
    7:50 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$11.28
  • FlixBus
    4:25 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 5h 15m
    9:40 AM
    Wroclaw Airport
    from$13.54
  • FlixBus
    10:30 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 5h 10m
    3:40 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$14.66
  • FlixBus
    12:25 PM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 5h 15m
    5:40 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$14.66
  • PolskiBus
    5:25 PM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 3h 15m
    8:40 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$17.46
  • RegioJet
    5:36 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 9h 24m
    3:00 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$17.58
  • Leo Express
    5:10 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 5h 0m
    10:10 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$5.04
  • Leo Express
    7:45 PM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 2h 25m
    10:10 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$5.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 AM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:20 AM
    Wroclaw Copernicus Airport
    from$2.26
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 40m
    5:40 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$3.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Opava
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$4.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Opava
    Duration 2h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$4.87
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Wroclaw Copernicus Airport to Opava. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Wroclaw Copernicus Airport and Opava as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Neobus
    10:40 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:30 AM
    Gliwice
    from$5.73
  • Neobus
    7:00 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Gliwice
    from$5.73
  • Neobus
    3:50 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 1h 55m
    5:45 PM
    Gliwice
    from$5.73
  • Neobus
    2:00 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 1h 50m
    3:50 PM
    Gliwice
    from$5.73
  • RegioJet
    2:20 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 10h 43m
    1:03 AM
    Ostrava
    from$6.48
  • Dworzec Online
    11:55 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 2h 5m
    2:00 AM
    Gliwice
    from$7.59
  • FlixBus
    12:30 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 6h 35m
    7:05 PM
    Ostrava - Central station
    from$16.92
  • PolskiBus
    9:00 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:15 PM
    Ostrava - Central station
    from$17.46
  • FlixBus
    2:50 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    10:05 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    from$20.31
  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Ostrava - Central station
    from$22.57
  • RegioJet
    2:20 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 18h 55m
    9:15 AM
    Ostrava
    from$25.80
  • INFOBUS
    3:50 AM
    Wroclaw Copernicus Airport
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:20 AM
    Gliwice
    from$26.51
  • Leo Express
    11:30 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 2h 25m
    1:55 AM
    Gliwice station
    from$5.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 AM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 1h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Gliwice
    from$2.26
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:50 AM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:50 PM
    Gliwice
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 1h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Gliwice
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 1h 40m
    4:00 PM
    Gliwice
    from$5.65

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you are still looking for an inexpensive way to get to the airport? By using our bus search, you can find cheap buses from Opava to Wroclaw Copernicus Airport and from Wroclaw Copernicus Airport to Opava. Just take a look at the search results, check and compare prices and choose your preferred trip. Finding a good airport shuttle has never been this easy!
Opting for the bus to the airport is becoming more and more popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board features by offering everything from power plugs, USB ports, to free wireless internet. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can instantly see which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs are offered by {{ powerplugsFreeCompanyNamesAnd }}. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Wroclaw Copernicus Airport to Opava can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Opava – Wroclaw Copernicus Airport bus.
If finding your boarding pass took longer than expected and you're consequently in a bit of a hurry, we suggest opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply pick the cheapest shuttle from Opava to Wroclaw Copernicus Airport. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we suggest checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you a lot of money!

Bus stops in Opava and Wroclaw Copernicus Airport

Stations
Graniczna 190, Wroclaw Copernicus Airport (Poland)

Compare Opava and Wroclaw Copernicus Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.