Bus Ostrava Airport (OSR) to Zakopane and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Zakopane to Ostrava Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ostrava Airport to Zakopane

Cheapest Bus$9.87
Fastest Bus3h 55m
Earliest Bus2:00 AM
Latest Bus4:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance87.5 miles
Bus CompaniesDworzec Online, FlixBus, RegioJet
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ostrava Airport to Zakopane. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ostrava Airport and Zakopane as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Dworzec Online
    2:00 AM
    Gliwice
    Duration 3h 55m
    5:55 AM
    Zakopane
    from$9.87
  • FlixBus
    4:45 PM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 8h 5m
    12:50 AM
    Poprad - Central bus station
    from$10.71
  • FlixBus
    3:45 PM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 4h 35m
    8:20 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    from$11.28
  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 5h 45m
    2:20 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    from$14.66
  • FlixBus
    4:50 AM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 4h 45m
    9:35 AM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    from$15.80
  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Gliwice station
    Duration 4h 45m
    1:20 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    from$15.80
  • FlixBus
    2:00 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 7h 35m
    9:35 AM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    from$22.57
  • RegioJet
    6:30 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 8h 21m
    2:51 PM
    Spisska Nova Ves central bus station
    from$24.32
  • FlixBus
    5:05 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 7h 20m
    12:25 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    from$25.96
  • FlixBus
    7:45 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 6h 35m
    2:20 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    from$25.96
  • FlixBus
    10:30 AM
    Ostrava - Central station
    Duration 6h 40m
    5:10 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    from$27.09
  • RegioJet
    6:30 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 7h 55m
    2:25 PM
    Poprad - Central bus station
    from$35.34
  • Leo Express
    11:30 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:10 AM
    Spisska Nova Ves central bus station
    from$5.04
  • Leo Express
    11:38 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 3h 32m
    3:10 AM
    Spisska Nova Ves central bus station
    from$5.04
  • FlixTrain
    5:38 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 3h 26m
    9:04 PM
    Poprad - Central bus station
    from$18.07
  • FlixTrain
    5:30 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 3h 34m
    9:04 PM
    Poprad - Central bus station
    from$18.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Gliwice
    Duration 2h 50m
    8:50 AM
    Zakopane
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Poprad
    from$6.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Ostrava
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Zakopane
    from$8.05
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 3h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Poprad
    from$9.53
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Zakopane to Ostrava Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Zakopane and Ostrava Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Dworzec Online
    3:25 PM
    Zakopane
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:35 PM
    Gliwice
    from$10.12
  • Majerbus
    3:25 PM
    Zakopane
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:35 PM
    Gliwice
    from$10.12
  • FlixBus
    2:35 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    7:20 PM
    Gliwice station
    from$11.28
  • FlixBus
    6:55 AM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:35 AM
    Gliwice station
    from$11.28
  • FlixBus
    1:40 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    Duration 5h 40m
    7:20 PM
    Gliwice station
    from$12.40
  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Gliwice station
    from$12.41
  • FlixBus
    5:50 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    11:05 PM
    Gliwice station
    from$12.97
  • FlixBus
    6:35 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:05 PM
    Gliwice station
    from$13.54
  • FlixBus
    6:35 PM
    Poprad - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 25m
    1:00 AM
    Gliwice station
    from$15.80
  • FlixBus
    1:40 PM
    Zakopane - Bus station
    Duration 5h 25m
    7:05 PM
    Ostrava - Central station
    from$16.36
  • RegioJet
    8:54 AM
    Poprad - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 31m
    7:25 PM
    Ostrava - ÚAN
    from$24.32
  • RegioJet
    8:36 AM
    Spisska Nova Ves central bus station
    Duration 10h 49m
    7:25 PM
    Ostrava - Central station
    from$24.32
  • Leo Express
    12:52 AM
    Poprad-Tatry
    Duration 3h 18m
    4:10 AM
    Ostrava
    from$3.77
  • Leo Express
    6:48 AM
    Poprad-Tatry
    Duration 3h 22m
    10:10 AM
    Ostrava
    from$4.19
  • FlixTrain
    12:52 AM
    Poprad - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 10m
    4:02 AM
    Ostrava
    from$18.07
  • FlixTrain
    6:48 AM
    Poprad - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 14m
    10:02 AM
    Ostrava
    from$18.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 AM
    Zakopane
    Duration 2h 4m
    5:04 AM
    Gliwice
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Zakopane
    Duration 2h 17m
    9:17 PM
    Gliwice
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Zakopane
    Duration 2h 6m
    5:06 PM
    Gliwice
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Poprad
    Duration 3h 40m
    4:30 PM
    Ostrava
    from$9.53

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save a few bucks as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle bus departs from Ostrava Airport at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your shuttle from Ostrava Airport to Zakopane or from Zakopane to Ostrava Airport you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While most operators usually allow carry-on baggage, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized baggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
There are two things to consider for when it comes to picking the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Ostrava Airport to Zakopane. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to select the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in a rush or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Ostrava Airport and Zakopane

Stations
Zakopane (Poland)
Tadeusza Kościuszki 23, 34-500 Zakopane (Poland)
Jana Kasprowicza , Zakopane (Poland)

Compare Ostrava Airport and Zakopane

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.