Bus Ostuni to Sarno and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sarno to Ostuni and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ostuni to Sarno

Cheapest Bus$13.55
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Bus6:10 AM
Latest Bus5:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance154.8 miles
Bus CompaniesSITA Sud, Autolinee Miccolis, Leonettibus T.T.I. srl, FlixBus, Marino Autolinee
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ostuni to Sarno. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ostuni and Sarno as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18
  • SITA Sud
    5:05 PM
    Bari
    Duration 3h 55m
    9:00 PM
    Salerno
    from$13.55
  • SITA Sud
    1:45 PM
    Bari
    Duration 4h 35m
    6:20 PM
    Salerno
    from$13.55
  • SITA Sud
    1:45 PM
    Bari
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:30 PM
    Salerno
    from$13.55
  • SITA Sud
    5:15 PM
    Bari
    Duration 3h 45m
    9:00 PM
    Salerno
    from$13.55
  • SITA Sud
    1:55 PM
    Bari
    Duration 4h 35m
    6:30 PM
    Salerno
    from$13.55
  • SITA Sud
    1:55 PM
    Bari
    Duration 3h 15m
    5:10 PM
    Naples
    from$13.55
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    5:40 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 5h 40m
    11:20 PM
    Naples
    from$15.25
  • Autolinee Miccolis
    3:40 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 5h 40m
    9:20 PM
    Naples
    from$15.25
  • Leonettibus T.T.I. srl
    2:15 PM
    Bari - Porto-c/o Banca Popolare Bari
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:15 PM
    Salerno - Piazza Montpellier
    from$22.59
  • FlixBus
    12:30 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 5m
    4:35 PM
    Salerno - Concordia
    from$31.61
  • Marino Autolinee
    6:10 AM
    Ostuni
    Duration 5h 35m
    11:45 AM
    Naples
    from$36.14
  • Trenitalia
    12:35 PM
    Bari
    Duration 8h 44m
    9:19 PM
    Salerno
    from$22.70
  • Trenitalia
    3:30 PM
    Bari
    Duration 7h 29m
    10:59 PM
    Salerno
    from$22.70
  • Trenitalia
    8:35 AM
    Bari
    Duration 7h 45m
    4:20 PM
    Salerno
    from$22.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Bari
    Duration 3h 10m
    8:10 AM
    Sarno
    from$12.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Bari
    Duration 3h 40m
    8:10 PM
    Sarno
    from$14.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 AM
    Bari
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:40 PM
    Naples
    from$15.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 AM
    Bari
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Salerno
    from$16.94

The cheapest carpooling offers from Sarno to Ostuni

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Sarno
    Duration 4h 30m
    3:20 PM
    Ostuni
    from$20.33

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Ostuni to Sarno and back. The routes served by have inexpensive rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Ostuni and Sarno

Stations
Via Sarno Striano , 84087 Sarno (Italy)

Compare Ostuni and Sarno

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.