Bus Overland Park, KS to Wichita, KS and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Wichita, KS to Overland Park, KS and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Overland Park, KS to Wichita, KS

Cheapest Bus$35.00
Fastest Bus4h 10m
Earliest Bus12:01 AM
Latest Bus10:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance169.9 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Overland Park, KS to Wichita, KS. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Overland Park, KS and Wichita, KS as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • Greyhound US
    1:00 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 4h 10m
    5:10 PM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    from$35.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:05 AM
    Kansas City, MO - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 4h 10m
    12:15 PM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    from$37.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:01 AM
    Kansas City, MO - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 6h 44m
    6:45 AM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    from$38.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:00 AM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    Duration 7h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    from$45.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:45 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    Duration 4h 10m
    2:55 AM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    from$55.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Wichita, KS to Overland Park, KS. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Wichita, KS and Overland Park, KS as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Greyhound US
    3:35 AM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    Duration 3h 5m
    6:40 AM
    Kansas City, MO - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$44.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:30 AM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    Duration 7h 20m
    6:50 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    from$45.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:45 PM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    Duration 4h 15m
    7:00 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$49.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:20 PM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    Duration 6h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    from$53.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:20 AM
    Wichita, KS - Transit Center
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:30 AM
    Kansas City, MO - Metrocenter
    from$56.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend a lot of money on a bus ticket from Overland Park, KS to Wichita, KS and back. The routes served by have affordable rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Compare Overland Park, KS and Wichita, KS

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.