Bus Palencia to Vila Nova De Gaia and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vila Nova De Gaia to Palencia and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Palencia to Vila Nova De Gaia

Cheapest Bus$28.23
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Bus1:30 AM
Latest Bus6:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance219.8 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, BlaBlaBus, Rede Expressos, Cooperativa Interurbana Andorrana, S.A., Autocares Lázara, ALSA, Eurolines Germany
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Palencia to Vila Nova De Gaia. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Palencia and Vila Nova De Gaia as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19
  • FlixBus
    8:20 AM
    Valladolid central bus station
    Duration 6h 20m
    2:40 PM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$28.23
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:15 PM
    Palencia - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 25m
    6:40 PM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    from$39.53
  • Rede Expressos
    12:15 PM
    Palencia - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 25m
    7:40 PM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    from$39.53
  • Rede Expressos
    4:00 PM
    Burgos central bus station
    Duration 15h 15m
    7:15 AM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from$40.72
  • Cooperativa Interurbana Andorrana, S.A.
    4:00 AM
    Valladolid central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Porto - Boavista
    from$47.44
  • Autocares Lázara
    1:30 AM
    Valladolid central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    from$54.89
  • ALSA
    11:30 AM
    Valladolid central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Porto - Boavista
    from$82.45
  • Eurolines Germany
    11:30 AM
    Valladolid central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from$82.45
  • Eurolines Germany
    11:30 AM
    Valladolid central bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:10 PM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from$82.45
  • ALSA
    6:00 PM
    Burgos central bus station
    Duration 11h 45m
    5:45 AM
    Porto - Boavista
    from$83.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Valladolid
    Duration 5h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Porto
    from$20.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 PM
    Valladolid
    Duration 4h 40m
    11:00 PM
    Porto
    from$27.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Valladolid
    Duration 4h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Braga
    from$28.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:40 PM
    Burgos
    Duration 6h 40m
    8:20 PM
    Porto
    from$30.50
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Vila Nova De Gaia to Palencia. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Vila Nova De Gaia and Palencia as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    9:00 AM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    Duration 8h 35m
    5:35 PM
    Valladolid central bus station
    from$22.58
  • BlaBlaBus
    9:30 AM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 55m
    6:25 PM
    Palencia - Central bus station
    from$37.27
  • Rede Expressos
    8:00 PM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 14h 35m
    10:35 AM
    Valladolid central bus station
    from$37.67
  • Rede Expressos
    10:00 AM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 13h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Valladolid central bus station
    from$37.67
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:00 AM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 8h 55m
    6:55 PM
    Valladolid central bus station
    from$39.53
  • Cooperativa Interurbana Andorrana, S.A.
    11:15 AM
    Porto - Aliados
    Duration 7h 45m
    7:00 PM
    Valladolid central bus station
    from$47.44
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:30 AM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 12h 45m
    10:15 PM
    Burgos central bus station
    from$56.47
  • Eurolines Suisse
    12:00 PM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 10h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Burgos central bus station
    from$57.60
  • ALSA
    9:15 AM
    Porto - Boavista
    Duration 8h 40m
    5:55 PM
    Valladolid central bus station
    from$82.45
  • ALSA
    8:45 AM
    Porto - Boavista
    Duration 9h 10m
    5:55 PM
    Valladolid central bus station
    from$82.45
  • Eurolines Germany
    9:15 AM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 8h 40m
    5:55 PM
    Valladolid central bus station
    from$82.45
  • Eurolines Germany
    8:45 AM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 9h 10m
    5:55 PM
    Valladolid central bus station
    from$82.45
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Porto
    Duration 4h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Valladolid
    from$19.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Porto
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Valladolid
    from$21.46
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Braga
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Valladolid
    from$21.46
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Porto
    Duration 5h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Burgos
    from$30.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the best deal for a bus from Palencia to Vila Nova De Gaia? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that coach fares can differ each day. For example, coach prices may be at their least expensive if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Palencia and Vila Nova De Gaia

Stations
Av. da República 1265, 4430-999 Vila Nova De Gaia (Portugal)
Av. da República , 4430-195 Vila Nova De Gaia (Portugal)

Compare Palencia and Vila Nova De Gaia

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.