Bus Pamplona to Urbina and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Urbina to Pamplona and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Pamplona to Urbina

Cheapest Bus$7.64
Fastest Bus1h 15m
Earliest Bus8:10 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance51.1 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse, Transportes PESA, CONDA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Pamplona to Urbina. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Pamplona and Urbina as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18
  • ALSA
    10:00 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$7.64
  • Eurolines Suisse
    8:10 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:30 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$7.64
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:10 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:30 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$7.64
  • ALSA
    11:00 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:20 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$7.68
  • ALSA
    9:05 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:25 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$7.68
  • ALSA
    10:30 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:50 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$7.68
  • Transportes PESA
    10:00 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:15 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$14.57
  • CONDA
    8:00 PM
    Pamplona - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    12:20 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$17.06
  • Renfe
    7:38 PM
    Logroño
    Duration 2h 31m
    10:09 PM
    Bilbao
    from$7.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 AM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:00 AM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz Airport
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:10 AM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 1h 10m
    12:20 PM
    Bilbao
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:20 AM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:40 AM
    Bilbao
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    San Sebastian
    Duration 1h 20m
    3:50 PM
    Bilbao
    from$5.65
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Urbina to Pamplona. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Urbina and Pamplona as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:30 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 1h 15m
    8:45 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    from$7.64
  • Eurolines Suisse
    8:45 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:05 AM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    from$7.64
  • ALSA
    8:15 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:25 PM
    San Sebastian
    from$7.68
  • Transportes PESA
    10:00 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20 PM
    San Sebastian central bus station
    from$14.57
  • Renfe
    3:20 PM
    Bilbao
    Duration 2h 31m
    5:51 PM
    Logroño
    from$7.62
  • Renfe
    6:30 AM
    Bilbao
    Duration 2h 32m
    9:02 AM
    Logroño
    from$7.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Bilbao
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:20 AM
    San Sebastian
    from$3.79
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Bilbao
    Duration 1h 20m
    3:50 PM
    San Sebastian
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Bilbao
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:30 AM
    San Sebastian
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:20 AM
    San Sebastian
    from$4.52

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the ideal bus between Pamplona and Urbina doesn’t have to be difficult. The CheckMyBus search portal can help you search for the ideal bus connection to meet your travel needs. The Pamplona - Urbina route is currently offered by . If you need to get there fast, you can filter your search results to see the fastest bus to get to your destination as quickly as possible. Ticket prices can vary depending on the company you book with and the date you’d like to travel on. Keep in mind that the least expensive bus tickets can be found when you’re not traveling during peak travel times. Simply click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Pamplona and Urbina

Stations
Urbina Entitatea 12, 01510 Urbina (Spain)

Compare Pamplona and Urbina

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.