Bus Pernik to Thessaloniki and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Thessaloniki to Pernik and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Pernik to Thessaloniki

Cheapest Bus$27.07
Fastest Bus4h 0m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance135.9 miles
Bus CompaniesUnion Ivkoni, Arda Tur, Tourist Service Holding, BusTicket4.me, Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D., INFOBUS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Pernik to Thessaloniki. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Pernik and Thessaloniki as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • Union Ivkoni
    7:00 PM
    Sofia Airport
    Duration 4h 59m
    11:59 PM
    Thessaloniki
    from$27.07
  • Union Ivkoni
    4:00 PM
    Sofia Airport
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Thessaloniki
    from$27.07
  • Union Ivkoni
    7:30 AM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    12:25 PM
    Thessaloniki Station
    from$27.09
  • Union Ivkoni
    7:00 PM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    11:45 PM
    Thessaloniki Station
    from$27.09
  • Arda Tur
    10:00 AM
    Sofia Airport
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Thessaloniki
    from$27.31
  • Arda Tur
    5:00 PM
    Sofia Airport
    Duration 5h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Thessaloniki
    from$27.31
  • Union Ivkoni
    7:30 AM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Thessaloniki Station
    from$28.26
  • Tourist Service Holding
    6:00 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Thessaloniki
    from$43.94
  • Tourist Service Holding
    6:00 PM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    10:55 PM
    Thessaloniki Station
    from$43.94
  • BusTicket4.me
    5:30 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Thessaloniki
    from$46.31
  • Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D.
    5:30 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Thessaloniki
    from$46.31
  • INFOBUS
    6:00 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 55m
    10:55 PM
    Thessaloniki
    from$48.82
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Thessaloniki
    from$10.69
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Thessaloniki to Pernik. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Thessaloniki and Pernik as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Union Ivkoni
    12:30 AM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 5h 30m
    6:00 AM
    Sofia Airport
    from$27.07
  • Union Ivkoni
    2:15 PM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 5h 15m
    7:30 PM
    Sofia Airport
    from$27.07
  • Union Ivkoni
    9:45 AM
    Thessaloniki Station
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:15 PM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    from$27.09
  • Union Ivkoni
    1:00 AM
    Thessaloniki Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    from$27.09
  • Arda Tur
    3:30 PM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 5h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Sofia Airport
    from$27.31
  • Arda Tur
    8:00 AM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Sofia Airport
    from$27.31
  • Union Ivkoni
    8:45 AM
    Thessaloniki Station
    Duration 6h 30m
    3:15 PM
    Sofia cenral bus station
    from$28.26
  • Tourist Service Holding
    1:30 AM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 5h 40m
    7:10 AM
    Sofia
    from$43.94
  • Tourist Service Holding
    1:25 AM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 4h 25m
    5:50 AM
    Sofia
    from$43.94
  • BusTicket4.me
    5:30 PM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 11h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Sofia
    from$46.31
  • Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D.
    5:30 PM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 11h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Sofia
    from$46.31
  • INFOBUS
    1:30 AM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 5h 15m
    6:45 AM
    Sofia
    from$48.82
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Thessaloniki
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Sofia
    from$4.69

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for the best deal for a bus from Pernik to Thessaloniki? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus connection. Keep in mind that bus fares can differ each day. For example, bus prices may be at their least expensive if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Pernik and Thessaloniki

Stations
Monastiriou 63, 546 27 Thessaloniki (Greece)
Thessaloniki (Greece)
Monastiriou 63 , 546 27 Thessaloniki (Greece)

Compare Pernik and Thessaloniki

$0.96
$4.39
Pernik
Thessaloniki
A cab ride in Pernik is 79% cheaper than in Thessaloniki.
$0.97
$1.19
Pernik
Thessaloniki
A bus fare in Pernik is 19% cheaper than in Thessaloniki.
$1.21
$4.16
Pernik
Thessaloniki
A large beer in Pernik is 71% cheaper than in Thessaloniki.
$0.54
$0.83
Pernik
Thessaloniki
A bottle of water in Pernik is 35% cheaper than in Thessaloniki.
$5.91
$9.15
Pernik
Thessaloniki
A meal in Pernik is 36% cheaper than in Thessaloniki.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.