Bus Perugia to Rende and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rende to Perugia and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Perugia to Rende

Cheapest Bus$48.30
Fastest Bus9h 18m
Earliest Bus1:20 AM
Latest Bus9:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance327.2 miles
Bus CompaniesConsorzio Autolinee, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Perugia to Rende

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Consorzio Autolinee
    9:00 PM
    Perugia bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Rende - University
    from$48.30
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    9:00 PM
    Perugia bus station
    Duration 9h 35m
    6:35 AM
    Rende - University
    from$48.30
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    9:00 PM
    Perugia
    Duration 9h 18m
    6:18 AM
    Rende
    from$68.32
  • FlixBus
    9:25 PM
    Perugia bus station
    Duration 9h 35m
    7:00 AM
    Rende - University
    from$85.97
  • FlixBus
    5:45 PM
    Perugia bus station
    Duration 10h 35m
    4:20 AM
    Rende - University
    from$89.50
  • FlixBus
    1:30 AM
    Perugia bus station
    Duration 14h 15m
    3:45 PM
    Rende - University
    from$89.50
  • FlixBus
    1:20 AM
    Perugia bus station
    Duration 14h 25m
    3:45 PM
    Rende - University
    from$89.50

The cheapest carpooling offers from Perugia to Rende

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 10h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Rende
    from$60.08

The cheapest bus routes from Rende to Perugia

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Consorzio Autolinee
    10:25 PM
    Rende
    Duration 9h 15m
    7:40 AM
    Perugia
    from$48.30
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    10:30 PM
    Rende
    Duration 9h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Perugia
    from$48.30
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    10:42 PM
    Rende
    Duration 8h 58m
    7:40 AM
    Perugia
    from$48.30
  • FlixBus
    10:45 PM
    Rende - University
    Duration 10h 5m
    8:50 AM
    Perugia (Stazione FS - Fontivegge)
    from$51.81
  • FlixBus
    9:10 AM
    Rende - University
    Duration 12h 30m
    9:40 PM
    Perugia (Stazione FS - Fontivegge)
    from$65.94
  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Rende - University
    Duration 13h 34m
    3:34 AM
    Perugia (Stazione FS - Fontivegge)
    from$77.72
  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Rende - University
    Duration 11h 55m
    1:55 AM
    Perugia (Stazione FS - Fontivegge)
    from$77.72

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rende to Perugia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Rende
    Duration 7h 50m
    6:00 PM
    Perugia
    from$38.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Rende
    Duration 7h 40m
    5:10 PM
    Perugia
    from$41.23
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Rende
    Duration 7h 10m
    3:10 PM
    Perugia
    from$42.41

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Perugia to Rende or from Rende to Perugia? Just use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. Cheap Perugia - Rende bus tickets are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also environmentally friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as comfortable as flying or taking the train. In recent years, carriers have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to free wireless internet. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's carriers. Your trip from Rende to Perugia can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Perugia – Rende bus.

Bus stops in Perugia and Rende

Stations
Rende (Italy)
SS107 , 87036 Rende (Italy)
Via G. Marconi 86, 87036 Rende (Italy)
Via L. Da Vinci , 87036 Rende (Italy)
Via Leonardo Da Vinci , 87036 Rende (Italy)
Via Alessandro Volta , 87036 Rende (Italy)
Via Pietro Bucci , 87036 Rende (Italy)

Compare Perugia and Rende

$10.60
$11.78
Perugia
Rende
A cab ride in Perugia is 11% cheaper than in Rende.
$1.77
$1.59
Perugia
Rende
A bus fare in Perugia is 11% more expensive than in Rende.
$5.89
$3.53
Perugia
Rende
A large beer in Perugia is 41% more expensive than in Rende.
$0.47
$0.36
Perugia
Rende
A bottle of water in Perugia is 24% more expensive than in Rende.
$12.96
$11.78
Perugia
Rende
A meal in Perugia is 10% more expensive than in Rende.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.