Bus Perugia to Verona and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Verona to Perugia and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Perugia to Verona

Cheapest Bus$37.97
Fastest Bus6h 40m
Earliest Bus3:35 AM
Latest Bus12:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance175.2 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Perugia to Verona

Today
from $47.47
Tomorrow
from $37.97
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    9:50 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 8h 35m
    6:25 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from$37.97
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Perugia
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:40 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from$40.35
  • FlixBus
    3:50 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 11h 10m
    3:00 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from$70.04
  • FlixBus
    3:35 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 11h 25m
    3:00 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    from$73.60

The cheapest train connections from Perugia to Verona

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    7:35 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 8h 5m
    3:40 PM
    Verona
    from$35.21
  • Trenitalia
    11:54 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 5h 38m
    5:32 PM
    Verona
    from$35.21
  • Trenitalia
    10:04 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 6h 21m
    4:25 PM
    Verona
    from$35.21
  • Trenitalia
    10:04 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 5h 36m
    3:40 PM
    Verona
    from$35.21

The cheapest carpooling offers from Perugia to Verona

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Perugia
    Duration 6h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Verona
    from$27.31

The cheapest bus routes from Verona to Perugia

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 5h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Perugia
    from$21.36
  • FlixBus
    5:30 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 6h 50m
    12:20 AM
    Perugia
    from$27.29
  • FlixBus
    9:20 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 8h 10m
    5:30 AM
    Perugia
    from$29.66
  • FlixBus
    9:20 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 8h 5m
    5:25 AM
    Perugia
    from$29.66
  • FlixBus
    5:30 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 5h 20m
    10:50 PM
    Perugia
    from$30.85
  • FlixBus
    11:50 PM
    Verona - Porta Nuova
    Duration 8h 20m
    8:10 AM
    Perugia
    from$30.85

The cheapest train connections from Verona to Perugia

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    12:26 PM
    Verona
    Duration 5h 42m
    6:08 PM
    Perugia
    from$35.21
  • Trenitalia
    12:27 PM
    Verona
    Duration 7h 41m
    8:08 PM
    Perugia
    from$35.21
  • Trenitalia
    5:15 AM
    Verona
    Duration 6h 35m
    11:50 AM
    Perugia
    from$35.21

The cheapest carpooling offers from Verona to Perugia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Verona
    Duration 4h 20m
    6:50 PM
    Perugia
    from$23.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Verona
    Duration 4h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Perugia
    from$26.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 PM
    Verona
    Duration 4h 50m
    12:20 AM
    Perugia
    from$26.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Verona
    Duration 6h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Perugia
    from$28.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Perugia to Verona? Then use our bus search engine to find the perfect option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.
Taking the bus is not only affordable but it's also environmentally friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Bus operators have also taken giant steps to modernize their fleet. Most of the on-board amenities you get when taking the train or flying, can also be found on board a bus. Buses have become the way to travel in the 21st century. Unlike most other transportation modes, if you buy a Perugia - Verona bus ticket, there’s one operator, offering free wireless internet: FlixBus. That way you'll be able to check your e-mails or get some work done if you're on business. When you’re taking a bus from Verona to Perugia, also check whether the bus of your choice is equipped with entertainment systems. Keep in mind that it’s best tocompare offers: The on-board features of the different carriers which serve routes from Perugia to Verona and back can vary. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!

Bus stops in Perugia and Verona

Stations
Viale Girolamo Cardinale 2, 37138 Verona (Italy)
Verona (Italy)

Compare Perugia and Verona

$10.68
$10.60
Perugia
Verona
A cab ride in Perugia is 1% more expensive than in Verona.
$1.78
$1.60
Perugia
Verona
A bus fare in Perugia is 11% more expensive than in Verona.
$5.94
$5.64
Perugia
Verona
A large beer in Perugia is 6% more expensive than in Verona.
$0.47
$0.39
Perugia
Verona
A bottle of water in Perugia is 18% more expensive than in Verona.
$13.06
$14.25
Perugia
Verona
A meal in Perugia is 9% cheaper than in Verona.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.