Bus Poços de Caldas to Santo André and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Santo André to Poços de Caldas and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest carpooling offers from Poços de Caldas to Santo André

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:10 PM
    Poços de Caldas
    Duration 4h 10m
    8:20 PM
    Santo André
    from$9.20
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Santo André to Poços de Caldas. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Santo André and Poços de Caldas as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Viação Santa Cruz
    8:00 AM
    São Paulo
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Poços de Caldas
    from$9.42
  • Viação Santa Cruz
    12:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 4h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Poços de Caldas
    from$9.42
  • Viação Cometa
    5:00 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 2h 50m
    7:50 AM
    Mogi Guaçu, SP
    from$10.44
  • Viação Cometa
    2:00 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 2h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Mogi Guaçu, SP
    from$10.44
  • Viação Cometa
    6:00 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 2h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Mogi Guaçu, SP
    from$10.44
  • Viação Cometa
    10:00 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 2h 50m
    12:50 AM
    Mogi Guaçu, SP
    from$10.44
  • Viação Cometa
    11:00 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 2h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Mogi Guaçu, SP
    from$10.44
  • Princesa do Norte
    1:15 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Terminal Rodoviário Barra Funda
    Duration 6h 30m
    7:45 PM
    Poços de Caldas, MG - Marco Divisorio MG/SP
    from$19.05
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Mogi Guaçu
    from$6.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Congonhas - São Paulo Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Mogi Guaçu
    from$7.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 AM
    São Paulo
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:30 AM
    Mogi Guaçu
    from$8.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    São Paulo
    Duration 2h 35m
    10:35 AM
    Poços de Caldas
    from$8.24

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Poços de Caldas to Santo André or from Santo André to Poços de Caldas isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option: If you need to get there fast, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Poços de Caldas and Santo André

Stations
Av. Industrial 1850, 09080-501 Santo André (Brazil)

Compare Poços de Caldas and Santo André

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.