Bus Porto to Valuengo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Valuengo to Porto and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Porto to Valuengo

Cheapest Bus$21.46
Fastest Bus8h 15m
Earliest Bus12:25 AM
Latest Bus9:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance222.1 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Rede Expressos, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Porto to Valuengo. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Porto and Valuengo as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • FlixBus
    9:35 PM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    Duration 8h 35m
    6:10 AM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    from$21.46
  • FlixBus
    3:00 PM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    Duration 11h 45m
    2:45 AM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    from$27.10
  • FlixBus
    12:25 AM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    Duration 18h 30m
    6:55 PM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    from$31.02
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    Duration 10h 45m
    2:45 AM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    from$35.01
  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 PM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    Duration 8h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Mérida
    from$50.86
  • Rede Expressos
    4:00 PM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    Duration 9h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Mérida
    from$50.86
  • ALSA
    2:05 PM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    Duration 12h 10m
    2:15 AM
    Mérida central bus station
    from$58.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:50 PM
    Porto
    Duration 4h 40m
    8:30 PM
    Badajoz
    from$24.86
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:40 PM
    Braga
    Duration 6h 10m
    12:50 AM
    Badajoz
    from$32.78
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Valuengo to Porto. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Valuengo and Porto as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    2:55 PM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 55m
    9:50 PM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    from$18.06
  • FlixBus
    2:55 PM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 55m
    10:50 PM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$20.32
  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 50m
    4:25 PM
    Aveiro - Auto Viação Aveirense
    from$30.49
  • FlixBus
    11:50 PM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 35m
    6:25 AM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$32.76
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 16h 20m
    4:20 AM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    from$36.64
  • Rede Expressos
    4:00 AM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 15m
    1:15 PM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from$56.51
  • Rede Expressos
    3:00 AM
    Mérida
    Duration 10h 15m
    1:15 PM
    Porto - Casa da Musica
    from$56.51
  • ALSA
    3:15 AM
    Mérida central bus station
    Duration 10h 55m
    2:10 PM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    from$62.16
  • ALSA
    4:15 AM
    Badajoz - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 55m
    2:10 PM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    from$96.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Badajoz
    Duration 4h 20m
    3:00 PM
    Porto
    from$18.08
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Mérida
    Duration 6h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Porto
    from$22.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:20 PM
    Badajoz
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:30 PM
    Porto
    from$23.73
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Badajoz
    Duration 5h 10m
    2:10 AM
    Braga
    from$24.86

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Porto to Valuengo or from Valuengo to Porto isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option: If you're in a hurry, you'll be able to see the quickest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Porto and Valuengo

Stations
n-435 , 06389 Valuengo (Spain)

Compare Porto and Valuengo

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.