Bus Poza Rica to Puebla, PL Airport (PBC) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Puebla, PL Airport to Poza Rica and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Poza Rica to Puebla, PL Airport

Cheapest Bus$4.49
Fastest Bus2h 15m
Earliest Bus4:28 AM
Latest Bus5:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance112.2 miles
Bus CompaniesAutobuses Unidos, ADO, Futura
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Poza Rica to Puebla, PL Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Poza Rica and Puebla, PL Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • Autobuses Unidos
    8:00 AM
    Poza Rica, VZ - central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:15 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$4.49
  • Autobuses Unidos
    8:00 AM
    Poza Rica, VZ - central bus station
    Duration 6h 5m
    2:05 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$12.17
  • ADO
    5:30 AM
    Martínez de la Torre, VZ - central bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$14.32
  • ADO
    7:15 AM
    Martínez de la Torre, VZ - central bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    11:25 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$14.32
  • ADO
    5:50 PM
    Poza Rica, VZ - central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    10:45 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$16.03
  • Futura
    7:11 AM
    Álamo, VZ
    Duration 7h 5m
    2:16 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$22.22
  • Futura
    6:11 AM
    Álamo, VZ
    Duration 6h 8m
    12:19 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$22.22
  • Futura
    5:12 AM
    Álamo, VZ
    Duration 5h 45m
    10:57 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$23.98
  • Futura
    4:28 AM
    Álamo, VZ
    Duration 5h 34m
    10:02 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$24.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Martínez de la Torre
    Duration 8h 11m
    4:11 PM
    Puebla City
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Poza Rica
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Tlaxcala City, TL
    from$8.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 AM
    Martínez de la Torre
    Duration 2h 45m
    10:55 AM
    Puebla City
    from$9.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:10 PM
    Martínez de la Torre
    Duration 3h 40m
    7:50 PM
    Tlaxcala City, TL
    from$10.64
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Puebla, PL Airport to Poza Rica. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Puebla, PL Airport and Poza Rica as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Autobuses Unidos
    4:55 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    7:10 PM
    Poza Rica, VZ - central bus station
    from$2.33
  • Autobuses Unidos
    1:00 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Poza Rica, VZ - central bus station
    from$11.18
  • ADO
    6:15 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:05 PM
    Martínez de la Torre, VZ - central bus station
    from$14.46
  • ADO
    7:15 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    11:30 AM
    Martínez de la Torre, VZ - central bus station
    from$16.30
  • Futura
    1:45 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:45 PM
    Álamo, VZ
    from$22.22
  • Futura
    1:45 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 40m
    7:25 PM
    Álamo, VZ
    from$24.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 PM
    Tlaxcala City, TL
    Duration 3h 10m
    7:50 PM
    Martínez de la Torre
    from$7.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Puebla City
    Duration 2h 38m
    5:38 PM
    Martínez de la Torre
    from$10.60
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Puebla City
    Duration 3h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Poza Rica
    from$14.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Puebla City
    Duration 4h 20m
    6:20 PM
    Álamo, VZ
    from$15.36

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for a fairly priced way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you will find cheap buses from Poza Rica to Puebla, PL Airport and from Puebla, PL Airport to Poza Rica. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and choose your preferred trip. Finding a good airport shuttle bus has never been this easy!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle bus from Poza Rica to Puebla, PL Airport or from Puebla, PL Airport to Poza Rica you might be looking for a particularly short ride, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most bus operators typically allow carry-on luggage, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - begin traveling smart now!
There are two things to consider for when it comes to choosing the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Poza Rica to Puebla, PL Airport. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to pick the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in a hurry or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Poza Rica and Puebla, PL Airport

Stations
74160 Puebla, PL Airport (Mexico)

Compare Poza Rica and Puebla, PL Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.