Bus Prague to Rendsburg and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rendsburg to Prague and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Prague to Rendsburg

Cheapest Bus$39.43
Fastest Bus12h 45m
Earliest Bus1:00 AM
Latest Bus9:20 AM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance355.5 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Prague to Rendsburg

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    9:20 AM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    Duration 12h 45m
    10:05 PM
    Rendsburg central bus station
    from$39.43
  • FlixBus
    1:00 AM
    Prague - ÚAN Florenc
    Duration 12h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Rendsburg central bus station
    from$47.45

The cheapest train connections from Prague to Rendsburg

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:32 PM
    Prague
    Duration 8h 33m
    11:05 PM
    Rendsburg
    from$56.40
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:32 PM
    Prague
    Duration 9h 59m
    12:31 AM
    Rendsburg
    from$56.40

The cheapest bus routes from Rendsburg to Prague

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Rendsburg central bus station
    Duration 13h 5m
    9:40 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$39.43
  • FlixBus
    8:35 AM
    Rendsburg central bus station
    Duration 12h 35m
    9:10 PM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$39.43
  • FlixBus
    1:35 PM
    Rendsburg central bus station
    Duration 12h 45m
    2:20 AM
    Prague - Central station Wilsonova
    from$42.82

The cheapest train connections from Rendsburg to Prague

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:57 PM
    Rendsburg
    Duration 13h 29m
    9:26 AM
    Prague
    from$56.40
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:37 PM
    Rendsburg
    Duration 13h 49m
    9:26 AM
    Prague
    from$56.40
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:57 AM
    Rendsburg
    Duration 8h 29m
    5:26 PM
    Prague
    from$90.30
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:31 AM
    Rendsburg
    Duration 12h 9m
    12:40 PM
    Prague
    from$90.30

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Prague to Rendsburg or from Rendsburg to Prague usually start from $39.43. This is hard to beat for the distance covered. But, when riding the bus, ticket prices are just the tip of the iceberg. With our smart bus search you'll find the perfect travel option. Just pick one of the offers by FlixBus and Busbud. The fastest bus from Rendsburg to Prague only takes . Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
Intercity buses are the perfect option for smart travelers who want to travel without spending too much money without compromising comfort. Most companies have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find wireless internet at no extra cost, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and a small bag on-board. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by FlixBus. When taking a bus from Prague to Rendsburg, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the right bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Rendsburg and Prague as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on special offers from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to go away for a few days but you're a bit short of money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Prague to Rendsburg can currently be booked for only $39.43. Should you purchase your ticket at short notice, however, the trip might be a bit more expensive. If the bus sounds like a good idea but you're a bit worried about long travel times, simply opt for the fastest one and you'll reach your destination within .

Bus stops in Prague and Rendsburg

Stations
Bahnhofstraße 8, 24768 Rendsburg (Germany)

Compare Prague and Rendsburg

$2.76
$7.35
Prague
Rendsburg
A cab ride in Prague is 63% cheaper than in Rendsburg.
$1.02
$2.83
Prague
Rendsburg
A bus fare in Prague is 64% cheaper than in Rendsburg.
$1.48
$3.67
Prague
Rendsburg
A large beer in Prague is 60% cheaper than in Rendsburg.
$0.57
$0.42
Prague
Rendsburg
A bottle of water in Prague is 27% more expensive than in Rendsburg.
$8.09
$5.65
Prague
Rendsburg
A meal in Prague is 31% more expensive than in Rendsburg.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.