Bus Prestatyn to Wolverhampton and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Wolverhampton to Prestatyn and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Prestatyn to Wolverhampton

Cheapest Bus$5.56
Fastest Bus1h 10m
Earliest Bus3:45 AM
Latest Bus8:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance74.3 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express, Rede Expressos, ALSA, megabus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Prestatyn to Wolverhampton. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Prestatyn and Wolverhampton as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • National Express
    3:35 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    5:50 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from$5.56
  • National Express
    12:05 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 25m
    2:30 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from$6.31
  • National Express
    3:45 AM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    6:00 AM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from$6.31
  • National Express
    6:45 AM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    Duration 2h 40m
    9:25 AM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from$7.96
  • National Express
    6:30 AM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    Duration 2h 55m
    9:25 AM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from$8.59
  • Rede Expressos
    6:50 PM
    Liverpool - 3315 Islington
    Duration 1h 10m
    8:00 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from$9.38
  • Rede Expressos
    7:20 PM
    Liverpool - 3315 Islington
    Duration 1h 10m
    8:30 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    from$9.38
  • ALSA
    1:45 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    Duration 4h 5m
    5:50 PM
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    from$12.42
  • ALSA
    3:00 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    Duration 4h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    from$12.42
  • megabus
    4:25 PM
    Manchester - Shudehill Interchange
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:25 PM
    Birmingham - New Street
    from$12.48
  • megabus
    8:10 PM
    Manchester - Shudehill Interchange
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:10 PM
    Birmingham - New Street
    from$12.48
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Manchester
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:00 PM
    Birmingham
    from$7.58
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:50 AM
    Manchester
    Duration 1h 40m
    1:30 PM
    Birmingham
    from$8.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 PM
    Manchester
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:20 PM
    Birmingham
    from$8.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 AM
    Liverpool
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Birmingham
    from$12.63
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Wolverhampton to Prestatyn. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Wolverhampton and Prestatyn as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • National Express
    11:50 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:00 AM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$4.92
  • National Express
    1:10 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    3:25 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$6.31
  • National Express
    9:15 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 5m
    11:20 PM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    from$6.44
  • National Express
    9:15 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:35 PM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    from$6.44
  • National Express
    5:15 PM
    Birmingham - Coach Station
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:15 PM
    Liverpool - One Bus Station
    from$8.59
  • National Express
    10:35 AM
    Wolverhampton
    Duration 6h 55m
    5:30 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$9.34
  • megabus
    3:55 PM
    Birmingham - New Street
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:55 PM
    Manchester - Shudehill Interchange
    from$12.48
  • Busbud
    11:30 AM
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$13.01
  • Busbud
    1:30 PM
    Leicester St. Margaret's Bus Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Manchester - Coach Station
    from$13.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Leicester
    Duration -2h -30m
    7:30 AM
    Manchester
    from$8.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:10 PM
    Birmingham
    Duration 1h 40m
    2:50 PM
    Manchester
    from$8.84
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Wolverhampton
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Manchester
    from$11.36
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:10 AM
    Wolverhampton
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:00 AM
    Manchester
    from$12.63

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find the optimal bus trip from Prestatyn to Wolverhampton or vice versa? CheckMyBus can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board amenities are available, such as wireless internet and power outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, coach tickets may not be at their most affordable prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Prestatyn and Wolverhampton

Stations
Pipers Row 36, Wolverhampton (United Kingdom)

Compare Prestatyn and Wolverhampton

$5.51
$7.10
Prestatyn
Wolverhampton
A cab ride in Prestatyn is 23% cheaper than in Wolverhampton.
$2.78
$3.03
Prestatyn
Wolverhampton
A bus fare in Prestatyn is 9% cheaper than in Wolverhampton.
$3.66
$3.96
Prestatyn
Wolverhampton
A large beer in Prestatyn is 8% cheaper than in Wolverhampton.
$1.12
$1.22
Prestatyn
Wolverhampton
A bottle of water in Prestatyn is 9% cheaper than in Wolverhampton.
$3.26
$6.57
Prestatyn
Wolverhampton
A meal in Prestatyn is 51% cheaper than in Wolverhampton.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.