Bus Puente Alto to Valparaíso (CL) and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Valparaíso (CL) to Puente Alto and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Puente Alto to Valparaíso (CL)

Cheapest Bus$2.82
Fastest Bus1h 40m
Earliest Bus6:45 AM
Latest Bus5:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance70.9 miles
Bus CompaniesAndesmar Chile, Turbus, PasajeBus, Pullman Bus, Pullman Bus Costa Central, Bus Norte, Expreso Quillota
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Puente Alto to Valparaíso (CL). In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Puente Alto and Valparaíso (CL) as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • Andesmar Chile
    6:45 AM
    Santiago, RM - Baquedano
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:45 AM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    from$2.82
  • Turbus
    6:45 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 1h 55m
    8:40 AM
    Nogales, VS
    from$3.00
  • PasajeBus
    4:00 PM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 1h 41m
    5:41 PM
    Nogales
    from$5.09
  • PasajeBus
    3:00 PM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 1h 41m
    4:41 PM
    Nogales
    from$5.09
  • Pullman Bus
    5:30 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 1h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    from$8.02
  • Pullman Bus
    5:10 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    from$8.02
  • Pullman Bus Costa Central
    5:10 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    from$8.02
  • Pullman Bus Costa Central
    10:45 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal San Borja
    Duration 2h 15m
    1:00 PM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    from$8.53
  • Bus Norte
    8:00 AM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:15 AM
    Viña del Mar
    from$9.61
  • Expreso Quillota
    3:00 PM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 2h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Viña del Mar
    from$10.19
  • Expreso Quillota
    5:30 PM
    Santiago, RM
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:50 PM
    Viña del Mar
    from$10.19
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Valparaíso (CL) to Puente Alto. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Valparaíso (CL) and Puente Alto as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Turbus
    2:45 PM
    Valparaíso (CL) - central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:15 PM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$3.30
  • Turbus
    10:01 AM
    Valparaíso (CL) - central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    11:46 AM
    San Joaquín, RM
    from$3.33
  • PasajeBus
    2:30 PM
    Nogales
    Duration 1h 18m
    3:48 PM
    Santiago, RM
    from$3.82
  • PasajeBus
    12:30 PM
    Nogales
    Duration 1h 18m
    1:48 PM
    Santiago, RM
    from$3.82
  • Pullman Bus
    6:10 PM
    Valparaíso (CL) - central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:30 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Santiago Pajaritos
    from$8.02
  • Pullman Bus Costa Central
    8:10 AM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:00 AM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$8.53
  • Pullman Bus Costa Central
    10:30 AM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:20 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$8.53
  • Pullman Bus Costa Central
    12:30 PM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    2:20 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$8.53
  • Pullman Bus Costa Central
    3:30 PM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:20 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$8.53
  • Pullman Bus Costa Central
    5:05 PM
    Viña del Mar - central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    6:55 PM
    Santiago, RM - Terminal Sur
    from$8.53
  • Expreso Quillota
    3:10 PM
    Viña del Mar
    Duration 2h 15m
    5:25 PM
    Santiago, RM
    from$10.19
  • Expreso Quillota
    8:10 AM
    Valparaíso (CL)
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:25 AM
    Santiago, RM
    from$10.19
  • Bus Norte
    7:30 PM
    Valparaíso (CL)
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Santiago, RM
    from$10.22

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Puente Alto to Valparaíso (CL)? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. Just remember that intercity bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, intercity bus fares might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Puente Alto and Valparaíso (CL)

Stations
Pedro Montt 2860, 2340000 Valparaíso (CL) (Chile)

Compare Puente Alto and Valparaíso (CL)

$1.27
$1.91
Puente Alto
Valparaíso (CL)
A cab ride in Puente Alto is 34% cheaper than in Valparaíso (CL).
$0.89
$0.57
Puente Alto
Valparaíso (CL)
A bus fare in Puente Alto is 36% more expensive than in Valparaíso (CL).
$1.91
$2.23
Puente Alto
Valparaíso (CL)
A large beer in Puente Alto is 15% cheaper than in Valparaíso (CL).
$1.09
$1.34
Puente Alto
Valparaíso (CL)
A bottle of water in Puente Alto is 19% cheaper than in Valparaíso (CL).
$7.34
$6.58
Puente Alto
Valparaíso (CL)
A meal in Puente Alto is 11% more expensive than in Valparaíso (CL).

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.