Bus Reading to Rustington and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Rustington to Reading and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Reading to Rustington

Cheapest Bus$3.38
Fastest Bus0h 45m
Earliest Bus11:25 AM
Latest Bus11:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance49.5 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, National Express, megabus, Greyhound US, Rede Expressos, EVA Transportes, Ontario Northland
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Reading to Rustington. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Reading and Rustington as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • FlixBus
    5:30 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    Duration 2h 5m
    7:35 PM
    Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
    from$3.38
  • FlixBus
    4:30 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    Duration 2h 5m
    6:35 PM
    Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
    from$3.38
  • FlixBus
    8:30 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
    from$3.38
  • National Express
    11:25 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 1h 35m
    1:00 PM
    Portsmouth - University
    from$3.66
  • National Express
    9:50 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 1h 38m
    11:28 PM
    Portsmouth - University
    from$3.66
  • megabus
    1:05 PM
    Southampton - Coach Station
    Duration 0h 45m
    1:50 PM
    Portsmouth - City Shops South (Stop A)
    from$3.78
  • National Express
    8:02 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 1h 39m
    9:41 PM
    Brighton - Pool Valley Coach Station
    from$6.31
  • Greyhound US
    5:50 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 4h 35m
    10:25 PM
    Brighton - Pool Valley Coach Station
    from$15.00
  • Rede Expressos
    3:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 3h 35m
    7:05 PM
    Brighton - Pool Valley Coach Station
    from$22.03
  • EVA Transportes
    8:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 3h 35m
    12:05 AM
    Brighton - Pool Valley Coach Station
    from$22.60
  • Greyhound US
    12:35 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 8h 25m
    9:00 PM
    Brighton - Pool Valley Coach Station
    from$61.00
  • Ontario Northland
    11:45 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 8h 45m
    8:30 AM
    Brighton - Pool Valley Coach Station
    from$68.03
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 PM
    Southampton
    Duration 0h 50m
    9:40 PM
    Portsmouth
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    London
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Brighton
    from$6.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Southampton
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Brighton
    from$7.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 AM
    London
    Duration 1h 38m
    7:08 AM
    Rustington
    from$8.83
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Rustington to Reading. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Rustington and Reading as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Crucero del Norte
    11:45 AM
    Brighton - University Falmer Station
    Duration 0h 40m
    12:25 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$1.55
  • Crucero del Norte
    6:55 PM
    Brighton - University Falmer Station
    Duration 1h 5m
    8:00 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$1.55
  • FlixBus
    3:35 PM
    Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
    Duration 2h 5m
    5:40 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    from$3.38
  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
    Duration 2h 10m
    4:10 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    from$3.38
  • FlixBus
    2:05 PM
    Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
    Duration 2h 5m
    4:10 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    from$3.38
  • FlixBus
    2:05 PM
    Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
    Duration 1h 35m
    3:40 PM
    London - Wandsworth
    from$3.38
  • National Express
    9:05 AM
    Portsmouth - University
    Duration 2h 5m
    11:10 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$3.66
  • megabus
    7:00 AM
    Portsmouth - City Shops South (Stop A)
    Duration 0h 50m
    7:50 AM
    Southampton - Coach Station
    from$6.31
  • Rede Expressos
    5:00 PM
    Brighton - University Falmer Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:00 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$6.78
  • ALSA
    9:45 AM
    Portsmouth - The Hard Interchange
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:15 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$21.02
  • ALSA
    6:30 PM
    Brighton - University Falmer Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    11:45 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$25.84
  • Greyhound US
    2:30 PM
    Brighton - University Falmer Station
    Duration 7h 15m
    9:45 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$103.00
  • Greater Anglia
    6:23 PM
    Rustington
    Duration 1h 53m
    8:16 PM
    London - Coulsdon South
    from$24.98
  • Greater Anglia
    6:43 PM
    Rustington
    Duration 2h 3m
    8:46 PM
    London - Coulsdon South
    from$24.98
  • Greater Anglia
    7:23 PM
    Rustington
    Duration 1h 53m
    9:16 PM
    London - Coulsdon South
    from$24.98
  • Greater Anglia
    7:36 PM
    Rustington
    Duration 2h 10m
    9:46 PM
    London - Coulsdon South
    from$24.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:10 AM
    Portsmouth
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:40 AM
    London
    from$6.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Brighton
    Duration 1h 50m
    2:50 PM
    London
    from$7.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Brighton
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Southampton
    from$8.83
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Brighton
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Reading
    from$10.09

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the ideal bus between Reading and Rustington doesn’t have to be difficult. The CheckMyBus website can help you search for the ideal bus connection to meet your travel needs. The Reading - Rustington route is currently offered by . If you're in a hurry, you can filter your search results to see the fastest bus to get to your destination as quickly as possible. Ticket prices can differ considerably depending on the company you book with and the date you’d like to travel on. Keep in mind that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you’re not traveling during peak travel times. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Reading and Rustington

Stations
The St 96, BN16 3NJ Rustington (United Kingdom)

Compare Reading and Rustington

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.