Bus Reading to Saint-Malo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Saint-Malo to Reading and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Reading to Saint-Malo

Cheapest Bus$40.53
Fastest Bus15h 31m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance199.7 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Reading to Saint-Malo. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Reading and Saint-Malo as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 20h 40m
    4:10 PM
    Saint-Brieuc - Gare SNCF
    from$40.53
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:00 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 0h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Rennes central station
    from$45.92
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:45 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 18h 40m
    6:25 PM
    Rennes central station
    from$45.92
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:00 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 18h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Saint-Brieuc - Gare SNCF
    from$47.10
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 18h 45m
    2:15 PM
    Rennes central station
    from$51.81
  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 17h 15m
    3:15 AM
    Rennes central station
    from$62.41
  • FlixBus
    11:59 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 16h 1m
    4:00 PM
    Rennes central station
    from$68.30
  • FlixBus
    8:00 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 17h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Saint-Malo
    from$69.48
  • FlixBus
    11:59 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 15h 31m
    3:30 PM
    Rennes central station
    from$87.15
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 20h 15m
    3:15 AM
    Rennes central station
    from$89.50
  • FlixBus
    7:00 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 18h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Saint-Malo
    from$93.04
  • Eurostar
    6:57 AM
    London
    Duration 8h 26m
    3:23 PM
    Rennes
    from$97.19
  • Eurostar
    3:04 PM
    London
    Duration 6h 13m
    9:17 PM
    Rennes
    from$97.19
  • OUI.sncf
    5:40 AM
    London
    Duration 8h 51m
    2:31 PM
    Saint-Malo
    from$206.74
  • OUI.sncf
    7:01 AM
    London
    Duration 8h 29m
    3:30 PM
    Saint-Malo
    from$245.02
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    London
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Rennes
    from$67.15
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Saint-Malo to Reading. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Saint-Malo and Reading as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:40 AM
    Saint-Brieuc - Gare SNCF
    Duration 18h 20m
    5:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$35.30
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:40 AM
    Saint-Brieuc - Gare SNCF
    Duration 20h 20m
    7:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$35.30
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:40 PM
    Rennes central station
    Duration 14h 5m
    8:45 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$37.66
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:40 AM
    Saint-Brieuc - Gare SNCF
    Duration 18h 50m
    5:30 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$41.83
  • FlixBus
    3:00 PM
    Rennes central station
    Duration 14h 40m
    5:40 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$63.59
  • FlixBus
    8:15 AM
    Rennes central station
    Duration 14h 10m
    10:25 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$63.59
  • FlixBus
    4:10 PM
    Saint-Malo
    Duration 15h 50m
    8:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$74.19
  • FlixBus
    10:20 AM
    Saint-Brieuc - Gare SNCF
    Duration 19h 10m
    5:30 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$75.37
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:45 PM
    Rennes central station
    Duration 16h 15m
    5:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$80.08
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:45 PM
    Rennes central station
    Duration 17h 15m
    6:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$87.15
  • FlixBus
    1:40 AM
    Rennes central station
    Duration 17h 15m
    6:55 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$89.50
  • SNCF
    4:35 PM
    Rennes
    Duration 5h 4m
    9:39 PM
    London
    from$122.51
  • SNCF
    9:39 AM
    Rennes
    Duration 6h 26m
    4:05 PM
    London
    from$270.94
  • SNCF
    3:35 PM
    Rennes
    Duration 4h 27m
    8:02 PM
    London
    from$301.57
  • SNCF
    5:35 PM
    Rennes
    Duration 5h 4m
    10:39 PM
    London
    from$301.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 AM
    Rennes
    Duration 9h 30m
    1:30 PM
    London
    from$45.80

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Reading to Saint-Malo or from Saint-Malo to Reading? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Cheap Reading - Saint-Malo bus tickets are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Reading and Saint-Malo

Stations
Avenue Anita Conti , 35400  Saint-Malo (France)

Compare Reading and Saint-Malo

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.