Bus Reading to Sellindge and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sellindge to Reading and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,838 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Reading to Sellindge

Cheapest Bus$4.29
Fastest Bus0h 13m
Earliest Bus12:10 AM
Latest Bus11:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance89.0 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express, Avanza Grupo, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Reading to Sellindge. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Reading and Sellindge as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • National Express
    12:10 AM
    London
    Duration 0h 13m
    12:23 AM
    Southend-on-Sea
    from$4.29
  • National Express
    3:25 AM
    London
    Duration 0h 13m
    3:38 AM
    Eastbourne
    from$4.29
  • National Express
    2:10 AM
    London
    Duration 0h 13m
    2:23 AM
    Eastbourne
    from$4.29
  • National Express
    1:40 AM
    London
    Duration 0h 13m
    1:53 AM
    Eastbourne
    from$4.29
  • National Express
    1:10 AM
    London
    Duration 0h 13m
    1:23 AM
    Southend-on-Sea
    from$4.29
  • National Express
    12:40 AM
    London
    Duration 0h 13m
    12:53 AM
    Southend-on-Sea
    from$4.29
  • Avanza Grupo
    9:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Eastbourne - Rail Station
    from$31.06
  • Avanza Grupo
    11:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Eastbourne - Rail Station
    from$31.06
  • Greyhound US
    11:20 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 12h 25m
    11:45 AM
    Eastbourne - Rail Station
    from$162.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:35 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 5h 25m
    3:00 PM
    Eastbourne - Rail Station
    from$182.00
  • OUI.sncf
    7:01 AM
    London
    Duration 5h 6m
    12:07 PM
    Sellindge
    from$183.53
  • OUI.sncf
    12:58 PM
    London
    Duration 4h 36m
    5:34 PM
    Sellindge
    from$442.18
  • OUI.sncf
    3:31 PM
    London
    Duration 4h 36m
    8:07 PM
    Sellindge
    from$514.46
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    London
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Southend-on-Sea
    from$5.03
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:40 PM
    London
    Duration 1h 10m
    2:50 PM
    Southend-on-Sea
    from$5.03
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    London
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:50 AM
    Sellindge
    from$8.80

The cheapest carpooling offers from Sellindge to Reading

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:50 PM
    Sellindge
    Duration 2h 50m
    7:40 PM
    Reading
    from$17.59

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Reading to Sellindge and back. The routes served by have cheap rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Reading and Sellindge

Stations
Ashford Rd 7, TN25 Sellindge (United Kingdom)

Compare Reading and Sellindge

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.