Bus Reading to Southampton Airport (SOU) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Southampton Airport to Reading and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest carpooling offers from Reading to Southampton Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Reading
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:10 PM
    Southampton Airport
    from$10.61

The cheapest bus routes from Southampton Airport to Reading

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    2:20 PM
    Southampton Airport
    Duration 5h 20m
    7:40 PM
    Reading
    from$34.18
  • National Express
    2:35 PM
    Southampton Airport
    Duration 5h 5m
    7:40 PM
    Reading
    from$34.18
  • National Express
    4:25 AM
    Southampton Airport
    Duration 4h 40m
    9:05 AM
    Reading
    from$34.32
  • National Express
    10:05 AM
    Southampton Airport
    Duration 4h 25m
    2:30 PM
    Reading
    from$34.32

The cheapest carpooling offers from Southampton Airport to Reading

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Southampton Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:50 AM
    Reading
    from$11.79

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to get more bang for your buck as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle bus departs from Reading at . Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
The more affordable travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an airport shuttle bus from Reading to Southampton Airport, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Southampton Airport to Reading or from Reading to Southampton Airport. Just select your date and find out which companies offer extra legroom and generous baggage allowance. Travel smart!
If packing your suitcase took longer than expected and you're consequently in great haste, we suggest opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply choose the cheapest shuttle from Reading to Southampton Airport. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we suggest checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a yellow cab to the airport will save you a lot of money!

Bus stops in Reading and Southampton Airport

Stations
Wide Ln , Southampton Airport (United Kingdom)

Compare Reading and Southampton Airport

$10.30
$5.58
Reading
Southampton Airport
A cab ride in Reading is 46% more expensive than in Southampton Airport.
$2.48
$3.26
Reading
Southampton Airport
A bus fare in Reading is 24% cheaper than in Southampton Airport.
$4.57
$4.04
Reading
Southampton Airport
A large beer in Reading is 12% more expensive than in Southampton Airport.
$0.82
$1.61
Reading
Southampton Airport
A bottle of water in Reading is 50% cheaper than in Southampton Airport.
$10.87
$6.09
Reading
Southampton Airport
A meal in Reading is 44% more expensive than in Southampton Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.