Bus Regensburg to Schönau am Königssee and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Schönau am Königssee to Regensburg and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Regensburg to Schönau am Königssee

Cheapest Bus$17.79
Fastest Bus7h 5m
Earliest Bus3:55 AM
Latest Bus10:40 AM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance109.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Regensburg to Schönau am Königssee

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    10:40 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 7h 5m
    5:45 PM
    Schönau am Königssee
    from$17.79
  • FlixBus
    3:55 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    Duration 7h 5m
    11:00 AM
    Schönau am Königssee
    from$18.98

The cheapest train connections from Regensburg to Schönau am Königssee

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:53 PM
    Regensburg
    Duration 3h 41m
    11:34 PM
    Schönau am Königssee
    from$27.31
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:46 PM
    Regensburg
    Duration 3h 59m
    10:45 PM
    Schönau am Königssee
    from$27.31

The cheapest bus routes from Schönau am Königssee to Regensburg

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    6:25 PM
    Schönau am Königssee
    Duration 7h 50m
    2:15 AM
    Regensburg - Central station
    from$21.35
  • FlixBus
    11:40 AM
    Schönau am Königssee
    Duration 7h 30m
    7:10 PM
    Regensburg - Central station
    from$21.35
  • FlixBus
    11:40 AM
    Schönau am Königssee
    Duration 6h 30m
    6:10 PM
    Regensburg - Central station
    from$26.10

The cheapest train connections from Schönau am Königssee to Regensburg

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:32 PM
    Schönau am Königssee
    Duration 3h 36m
    10:08 PM
    Regensburg
    from$27.31
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:32 PM
    Schönau am Königssee
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:17 AM
    Regensburg
    from$27.31
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:32 PM
    Schönau am Königssee
    Duration 4h 13m
    11:45 PM
    Regensburg
    from$27.31

The cheapest carpooling offers from Schönau am Königssee to Regensburg

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Schönau am Königssee
    Duration 3h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Regensburg
    from$24.94

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Regensburg to Schönau am Königssee? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Regensburg and Schönau am Königssee

Stations
Seestraße 3, 83471 Schönau am Königssee (Germany)

Compare Regensburg and Schönau am Königssee

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.