Bus Resistencia to San Lorenzo, SF and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Lorenzo, SF to Resistencia and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Resistencia to San Lorenzo, SF

Cheapest Bus$2.10
Fastest Bus1h 45m
Earliest Bus4:00 PM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance380.6 miles
Bus CompaniesBusbud, Flecha Bus, Nuevo Expreso

The cheapest bus routes from Resistencia to San Lorenzo, SF

Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Busbud
    4:30 PM
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    6:30 PM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    from$2.10
  • Flecha Bus
    8:15 PM
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:05 PM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    from$2.86
  • Flecha Bus
    6:00 PM
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 2h 5m
    8:05 PM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    from$3.76
  • Nuevo Expreso
    4:00 PM
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    6:00 PM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    from$3.76
  • Nuevo Expreso
    6:30 PM
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 53m
    8:23 PM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    from$3.76
  • Nuevo Expreso
    7:30 PM
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    9:15 PM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    from$3.76
  • Nuevo Expreso
    9:00 PM
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    10:55 PM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    from$3.76
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from San Lorenzo, SF to Resistencia. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near San Lorenzo, SF and Resistencia as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Nuevo Expreso
    6:25 AM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    Duration 1h 5m
    7:30 AM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$2.71
  • Nuevo Expreso
    3:40 PM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    Duration 1h 5m
    4:45 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$2.71
  • Nuevo Expreso
    7:00 PM
    San Lorenzo, SF
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$2.71
  • El Pulqui
    11:55 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 10h 30m
    10:25 AM
    Corrientes, CR
    from$22.72
  • El Pulqui
    7:45 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    6:45 AM
    Corrientes, CR
    from$22.72
  • El Pulqui
    3:50 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 10h 40m
    2:30 PM
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from$23.97
  • Tramat
    11:45 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 11h 50m
    11:35 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$26.65
  • Rio Uruguay
    10:30 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 11h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$32.46
  • Rio Uruguay
    3:00 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 10h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$32.46
  • El Norte Bis
    11:00 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 10h 40m
    9:40 AM
    Corrientes, CR - central bus station
    from$34.57
  • El Norte Bis
    11:00 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 10h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Resistencia, CC - central bus station
    from$34.57

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Want to travel from Resistencia to San Lorenzo, SF or from San Lorenzo, SF to Resistencia? You can choose between the following bus operators: Busbud. They will get you there at a fair price. You can travel for just $2.10 or reach your desired destination within 2h 0m. Travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable options for visiting relatives or simply discovering new countries. For your bus ride from Resistencia to San Lorenzo, SF, there's tickets available starting at only $2.10 But be fast: if you book too short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. A final piece of advice: compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking an earlier bus can allow you to save a few bucks.

Bus stops in Resistencia and San Lorenzo, SF

Stations
Av. Dorrego , S2200IGI San Lorenzo, SF (Argentina)

Compare Resistencia and San Lorenzo, SF

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.