Bus Rio Claro, SP to Salto, SP and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Salto, SP to Rio Claro, SP and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rio Claro, SP to Salto, SP

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:55 PM
    Rio Claro, SP
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:15 PM
    Salto, SP
    from$5.24
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Salto, SP to Rio Claro, SP. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Salto, SP and Rio Claro, SP as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • VB Transportes
    8:40 AM
    Salto, SP - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 1h 5m
    9:45 AM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$3.20
  • VB Transportes
    6:30 PM
    Salto, SP - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 1h 5m
    7:35 PM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$3.20
  • Viação Santa Cruz
    2:20 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 1h 30m
    3:50 PM
    Campinas
    from$3.78
  • Viação Santa Cruz
    7:20 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:50 PM
    Campinas
    from$3.78
  • Rápido Campinas
    6:50 AM
    Salto, SP - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:30 AM
    Piracicaba, SP - central bus station
    from$5.06
  • Rápido Campinas
    3:35 PM
    Salto, SP - Terminal Rodoviário
    Duration 1h 40m
    5:15 PM
    Piracicaba, SP - central bus station
    from$5.06
  • Guichê Virtual
    9:30 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 2h 5m
    11:35 AM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$6.40
  • Guichê Virtual
    12:30 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 2h 5m
    2:35 PM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$6.40
  • LiraBus
    9:30 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 2h 5m
    11:35 AM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$6.40
  • LiraBus
    12:30 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 2h 5m
    2:35 PM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$6.40
  • Viação Piracicabana
    2:00 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Piracicaba, SP - central bus station
    from$10.56
  • Viação Piracicabana
    3:21 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 3h 20m
    6:41 PM
    Piracicaba, SP - central bus station
    from$10.56
  • Viação Cometa
    9:20 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:00 AM
    Piracicaba, SP - central bus station
    from$22.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Campinas
    from$3.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 1h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Campinas
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:50 PM
    Campinas
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 1h 40m
    10:10 PM
    Campinas
    from$4.75

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the best deal for a bus from Rio Claro, SP to Salto, SP? Then you’ve come to the right place! The CheckMyBus search engine can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that intercity bus fares can differ each day. For example, intercity bus prices may be at their cheapest if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Rio Claro, SP and Salto, SP

Stations
R. Rio Branco 1821, 13320-270 Salto, SP (Brazil)

Compare Rio Claro, SP and Salto, SP

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.