Bus Rosario de la Frontera to San Miguel de Tucumán and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from San Miguel de Tucumán to Rosario de la Frontera and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Rosario de la Frontera to San Miguel de Tucumán

Cheapest Bus$3.36
Fastest Bus1h 50m
Earliest Bus1:58 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance71.4 miles
Bus CompaniesLa Veloz del Norte, Vosa, Tramat, Rápido Internacional

The cheapest bus routes from Rosario de la Frontera to San Miguel de Tucumán

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • La Veloz del Norte
    4:30 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    Duration 1h 50m
    6:20 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$3.36
  • La Veloz del Norte
    6:00 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:50 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$3.36
  • La Veloz del Norte
    7:30 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:20 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$3.36
  • La Veloz del Norte
    9:30 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:20 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$3.36
  • La Veloz del Norte
    11:30 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:20 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$3.36
  • Vosa
    9:30 AM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    Duration 5h 0m
    2:30 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$4.19
  • Vosa
    2:00 AM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:00 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$4.19
  • Tramat
    1:58 AM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    Duration 2h 7m
    4:05 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$6.23
  • Rápido Internacional
    3:40 AM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST - Acceso
    Duration 2h 0m
    5:40 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    from$6.80

The cheapest bus routes from San Miguel de Tucumán to Rosario de la Frontera

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Busbud
    2:00 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    3:55 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    from$3.36
  • Busbud
    3:30 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    5:25 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    from$3.36
  • Busbud
    5:00 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    6:55 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    from$3.36
  • Busbud
    7:00 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    8:55 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    from$3.36
  • Busbud
    9:00 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    10:55 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    from$3.36
  • La Veloz del Norte
    11:00 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    from$3.36
  • Vosa
    5:15 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    10:15 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    from$4.19
  • Tramat
    7:45 PM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 51m
    9:36 PM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST
    from$6.23
  • Rápido Internacional
    12:15 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    2:00 AM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST - Acceso
    from$6.80
  • Rápido Internacional
    3:00 AM
    San Miguel de Tucumán, TC - central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    4:45 AM
    Rosario de la Frontera, ST - Acceso
    from$6.80

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Rosario de la Frontera to San Miguel de Tucumán or from San Miguel de Tucumán to Rosario de la Frontera? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Cheap Rosario de la Frontera - San Miguel de Tucumán bus tickets are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Rosario de la Frontera and San Miguel de Tucumán

Stations
San Miguel de Tucumán (Argentina)
Av. Brigido B. Teran 161, 4000 San Miguel de Tucumán (Argentina)
San Miguel de Tucumán (Argentina)

Compare Rosario de la Frontera and San Miguel de Tucumán

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.