Bus from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza

Buses Rosario, SF to Ezeiza: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route

Cheapest Bus$8.63
Fastest Bus3h 35m
Earliest Bus2:15 AM
Latest Bus8:51 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance180.0 miles
Bus CompaniesEl Rosarino, 20 de Junio, General Urquiza, Sierras de Córdoba, Empresa Argentina, Costera Criolla, Flecha Bus, Chevallier, Nuevo Expreso, La Veloz del Norte, El Turista
Are you searching for a bus from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including El Rosarino, 20 de Junio or General Urquiza. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Ezeiza from Rosario, SF over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Rosario, SF and Ezeiza so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Ezeiza, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Rosario, SF, as well as popular airport shuttles from Ezeiza.

What are the cheapest buses from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Rosario, SF to Ezeiza but are currently out of service.
  • El Rosarino
    9:00 AM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Ezeiza
    from$8.63
    Temporarily not available: last found 02/25/2021
  • 20 de Junio
    4:00 AM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Ezeiza
    from$13.20
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/07/2021
  • General Urquiza
    8:00 PM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 3h 35m
    11:35 PM
    Ezeiza
    from$15.23
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/10/2021
  • Sierras de Córdoba
    7:00 AM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 3h 35m
    10:35 AM
    Ezeiza
    from$15.23
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/15/2021
  • Empresa Argentina
    8:51 PM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 4h 9m
    1:00 AM
    Ezeiza
    from$15.23
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/15/2021
  • Costera Criolla
    2:15 AM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 4h 35m
    6:50 AM
    Ezeiza
    from$15.23
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/07/2021
  • Flecha Bus
    3:40 AM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:50 AM
    Ezeiza
    from$15.23
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/07/2021
  • Chevallier
    4:50 AM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 5h 15m
    10:05 AM
    Ezeiza
    from$15.23
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/07/2021
  • Nuevo Expreso
    7:10 AM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:00 AM
    Ezeiza
    from$15.23
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/07/2021
  • La Veloz del Norte
    10:05 AM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:20 PM
    Ezeiza
    from$15.23
    Temporarily not available: last found 02/26/2021
  • El Turista
    4:44 AM
    Rosario, SF
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:59 AM
    Ezeiza
    from$20.31
    Temporarily not available: last found 03/12/2021

Bus Rosario, SF Ezeiza: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Rosario, SF and arriving in Ezeiza in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Rosario, SF? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Ezeiza Rosario, SF bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. El Rosarino offers the cheapest tickets at $8.63, while the fastest connection takes 3h 35m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Rosario, SF and arriving in Ezeiza. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza!

Bus stops in Rosario, SF and Ezeiza

Stations
Ezeiza, BA
Ezeiza  (Argentina)

Bus Rosario, SF to Ezeiza: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $8.63 and takes 4h 30m to get to Ezeiza. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Rosario, SF to Ezeiza bus route?

This route is connected by 11 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $8.63 to $20.31. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Ezeiza.

How many daily bus routes are available from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza on average?

Each day, the bus route from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza is offered by about 2 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route take?

General Urquiza offers the quickest bus from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza, which can take 3h 35m. Tickets for this connection cost $15.23. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza?

For the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route, our search engine currently compares 0 direct bus connections. El Rosarino, 20 de Junio, General Urquiza, Sierras de Córdoba, Empresa Argentina, Costera Criolla, Flecha Bus, Chevallier, Nuevo Expreso, La Veloz del Norte and El Turista

When does the first trip depart for the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route?

The earliest bus to Ezeiza departs from Rosario, SF at 2:15 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route?

The latest bus trip from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza departs at 8:51 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route?

When taking the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as El Rosarino, 20 de Junio and General Urquiza. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Rosario, SF Ezeiza bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Rosario, SF to Ezeiza on your preferred travel date.

Compare Rosario, SF and Ezeiza

Bus routes from Rosario, SF and Ezeiza

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.