Bus Rotterdam to Southend-on-Sea and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Southend-on-Sea to Rotterdam and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Rotterdam to Southend-on-Sea

Cheapest Bus$25.98
Fastest Bus8h 35m
Earliest Bus3:50 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance163.5 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Germany, Rede Expressos, BlaBlaBus, FlixBus, Eurolines Nederland, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Rotterdam to Southend-on-Sea. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Rotterdam and Southend-on-Sea as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Eurolines Germany
    9:00 PM
    Amsterdam - Amstel trainstation
    Duration 10h 45m
    7:45 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$25.98
  • Rede Expressos
    9:00 PM
    Amsterdam - Amstel trainstation
    Duration 11h 45m
    8:45 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$25.98
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:00 AM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    Duration 11h 30m
    9:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$28.24
  • BlaBlaBus
    9:30 PM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    Duration 10h 30m
    8:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$32.78
  • FlixBus
    7:50 AM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    Duration 10h 25m
    6:15 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$40.68
  • FlixBus
    9:05 AM
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Duration 9h 10m
    6:15 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$40.68
  • Eurolines Nederland
    11:30 AM
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    Duration 8h 45m
    8:15 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$45.55
  • FlixBus
    3:50 AM
    Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
    Duration 14h 25m
    6:15 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$51.97
  • Greyhound US
    6:00 PM
    Amsterdam - Amstel trainstation
    Duration 8h 35m
    2:35 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$52.49
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:00 AM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    Duration 19h 0m
    6:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$54.23
  • Greyhound US
    11:00 AM
    Amsterdam - Amstel trainstation
    Duration 8h 50m
    7:50 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    from$57.25
  • OUI.sncf
    4:17 PM
    Amsterdam
    Duration 4h 46m
    9:03 PM
    London
    from$108.50
  • OUI.sncf
    6:52 AM
    Amsterdam
    Duration 5h 5m
    11:57 AM
    London
    from$111.44
  • OUI.sncf
    4:23 PM
    Amsterdam
    Duration 4h 40m
    9:03 PM
    London
    from$113.47
  • OUI.sncf
    5:52 AM
    Amsterdam
    Duration 6h 5m
    11:57 AM
    London
    from$113.92
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    Amsterdam
    Duration 7h 20m
    7:30 PM
    London
    from$27.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:50 PM
    Rotterdam
    Duration 9h 37m
    2:27 AM
    London
    from$35.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
    Duration 8h 40m
    1:40 AM
    London
    from$54.30
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Southend-on-Sea to Rotterdam. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Southend-on-Sea and Rotterdam as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • National Express
    1:10 AM
    London
    Duration 0h 13m
    1:23 AM
    Amsterdam
    from$4.29
  • National Express
    12:40 AM
    London
    Duration 0h 13m
    12:53 AM
    Amsterdam
    from$4.29
  • Fichtur VIP
    9:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 4h 20m
    1:50 AM
    Amsterdam - Amstel trainstation
    from$13.26
  • Fichtur VIP
    11:45 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 4h 25m
    4:10 AM
    Amsterdam - Amstel trainstation
    from$13.26
  • Pullman Bus
    6:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 4h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Amsterdam - Amstel trainstation
    from$13.26
  • Pullman Bus
    7:30 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 4h 50m
    12:20 AM
    Amsterdam - Amstel trainstation
    from$13.26
  • Transportes del Norte
    8:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 50m
    10:50 AM
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from$16.36
  • Transportes del Norte
    9:45 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:55 PM
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from$16.36
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    2:35 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 2h 55m
    5:30 PM
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from$17.27
  • Senda TDN Diamante
    1:20 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    4:35 PM
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from$17.27
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 12h 15m
    10:15 PM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    from$28.24
  • FlixBus
    4:00 PM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 13h 35m
    5:35 AM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    from$55.36
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    London - Victoria Coach Station
    Duration 13h 5m
    8:05 PM
    Amsterdam - Sloterdijk
    from$59.88
  • Eurostar
    11:04 AM
    London
    Duration 5h 7m
    4:11 PM
    Amsterdam
    from$97.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    London
    Duration 6h 20m
    2:20 PM
    Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
    from$39.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    London
    Duration 8h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Amsterdam
    from$46.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    London
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Rotterdam
    from$54.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find the best deal for a bus from Rotterdam to Southend-on-Sea? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that intercity bus fares can differ each day. For example, intercity bus prices may be at their most affordable if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as comfortable as flying or taking the train. In recent years, bus operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all bus operators. For instance, complimentary WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by BlaBlaBus. That way you'll be able to tweet your route while on the road. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus operators. Your trip from Southend-on-Sea to Rotterdam can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. Most bus operators offering bus trips from Rotterdam to Southend-on-Sea, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or bulky baggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special offers for your Rotterdam – Southend-on-Sea bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!

Bus stops in Rotterdam and Southend-on-Sea

Stations
Southend-on-Sea (United Kingdom)
Chichester Road , SS1 Southend-on-Sea (United Kingdom)
London Rd 405, SS0 7HU Southend-on-Sea (United Kingdom)

Compare Rotterdam and Southend-on-Sea

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.