Bus Ruma to Sarajevo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sarajevo to Ruma and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ruma to Sarajevo

Cheapest Bus$22.03
Fastest Bus6h 40m
Earliest Bus9:20 AM
Latest Bus2:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance105.5 miles
Bus CompaniesCentrotrans, D.O.O Star Bus, Transprodukt-Bus Prevoz

The cheapest bus routes from Ruma to Sarajevo

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Centrotrans
    2:10 PM
    Ruma - Bus station
    Duration 6h 40m
    8:50 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$22.03
  • D.O.O Star Bus
    9:20 AM
    Ruma - Bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:20 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$22.03
  • Transprodukt-Bus Prevoz
    12:30 PM
    Ruma - Bus station
    Duration 6h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    from$22.03

The cheapest bus routes from Sarajevo to Ruma

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BusTicket4.me
    12:30 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 6h 32m
    7:02 PM
    Ruma - Bus station
    from$22.03
  • Centrotrans
    9:45 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:45 PM
    Ruma - Bus station
    from$22.03
  • D.O.O Star Bus
    6:40 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 7h 25m
    2:05 PM
    Ruma - Bus station
    from$22.03
  • D.O.O Star Bus
    1:30 PM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 6h 40m
    8:10 PM
    Ruma - Bus station
    from$22.03
  • DUGA D.O.O.
    8:00 AM
    Sarajevo - Autobuska Stanica
    Duration 6h 37m
    2:37 PM
    Ruma - Bus station
    from$22.03

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Ruma to Sarajevo? Then use our bus search engine to find the perfect option. Just remember that coach ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, coach fares might be at their least expensive if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Ruma and Sarajevo

Stations
Put života , 71000 Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Srpskih Vladara 2, 71123 Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
M18 , 71000 Sarajevo (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Compare Ruma and Sarajevo

$1.31
$1.45
Ruma
Sarajevo
A cab ride in Ruma is 10% cheaper than in Sarajevo.
$0.53
$0.93
Ruma
Sarajevo
A bus fare in Ruma is 44% cheaper than in Sarajevo.
$1.44
$1.74
Ruma
Sarajevo
A large beer in Ruma is 18% cheaper than in Sarajevo.
$0.44
$0.66
Ruma
Sarajevo
A bottle of water in Ruma is 34% cheaper than in Sarajevo.
$5.72
$6.58
Ruma
Sarajevo
A meal in Ruma is 14% cheaper than in Sarajevo.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.