Bus Ruma to Szeged and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Szeged to Ruma and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ruma to Szeged

Cheapest Bus$5.38
Fastest Bus1h 45m
Earliest Bus6:10 AM
Latest Bus9:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance88.0 miles
Bus CompaniesSP Lasta, Božur Prevoz, Auto Kodeks D.o.o., Transprodukt-Bus Prevoz
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ruma to Szeged. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ruma and Szeged as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • SP Lasta
    8:25 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:15 AM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$5.38
  • Božur Prevoz
    8:10 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:40 AM
    Subotica Bus Station
    from$6.78
  • SP Lasta
    6:10 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:00 AM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$7.78
  • SP Lasta
    10:40 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$7.78
  • SP Lasta
    2:32 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 58m
    4:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$7.78
  • SP Lasta
    5:10 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$7.78
  • SP Lasta
    8:14 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 1m
    10:15 AM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$8.46
  • Auto Kodeks D.o.o.
    9:15 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    11:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$9.23
  • SP Lasta
    6:50 AM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 3h 25m
    10:15 AM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$9.23
  • SP Lasta
    6:30 AM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 33m
    9:03 AM
    Kikinda
    from$9.71
  • Transprodukt-Bus Prevoz
    10:30 AM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 40m
    1:10 PM
    Kikinda
    from$9.71
  • Transprodukt-Bus Prevoz
    4:15 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 25m
    6:40 PM
    Kikinda
    from$9.71
  • Božur Prevoz
    6:50 AM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 50m
    10:40 AM
    Subotica Bus Station
    from$11.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Novi Sad
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:20 AM
    Subotica
    from$4.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:15 PM
    Novi Sad
    Duration 1h 20m
    3:35 PM
    Subotica
    from$4.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Novi Sad
    Duration 1h 40m
    3:10 PM
    Szeged
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Belgrade
    Duration 2h 4m
    10:04 AM
    Subotica
    from$10.17
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Szeged to Ruma. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Szeged and Ruma as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • SP Lasta
    1:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$5.38
  • SP Lasta
    3:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$5.38
  • Božur Prevoz
    5:30 PM
    Subotica Bus Station
    Duration 2h 5m
    7:35 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$6.78
  • SP Lasta
    7:30 AM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$7.78
  • SP Lasta
    4:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$7.78
  • SP Lasta
    6:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$7.78
  • Auto Kodeks D.o.o.
    11:15 AM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:05 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$9.23
  • SP Lasta
    3:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 22m
    6:22 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$9.23
  • SP Lasta
    4:20 PM
    Kikinda
    Duration 2h 26m
    6:46 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    from$9.42
  • SP Lasta
    1:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$10.19
  • SP Lasta
    1:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 32m
    4:32 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$10.19
  • Božur Prevoz
    5:30 PM
    Subotica Bus Station
    Duration 3h 35m
    9:05 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    from$11.30
  • SP Lasta
    7:30 AM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$12.11
  • SP Lasta
    1:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 21m
    4:21 PM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    from$12.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Subotica
    Duration 1h 20m
    2:20 PM
    Novi Sad
    from$4.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Subotica
    Duration 1h 10m
    2:40 PM
    Novi Sad
    from$4.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Subotica
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:40 PM
    Novi Sad
    from$4.55
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Subotica
    Duration 2h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Belgrade
    from$9.04

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Ruma to Szeged or from Szeged to Ruma? Just use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. Cheap Ruma - Szeged bus tickets are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Ruma and Szeged

Stations
Víztorony tér 3, 6723 Szeged (Hungary)
Mars tér 1, 6724 Szeged (Hungary)

Compare Ruma and Szeged

$1.31
$2.58
Ruma
Szeged
A cab ride in Ruma is 50% cheaper than in Szeged.
$0.53
$1.28
Ruma
Szeged
A bus fare in Ruma is 59% cheaper than in Szeged.
$1.44
$0.96
Ruma
Szeged
A large beer in Ruma is 34% more expensive than in Szeged.
$0.44
$0.34
Ruma
Szeged
A bottle of water in Ruma is 23% more expensive than in Szeged.
$5.72
$6.04
Ruma
Szeged
A meal in Ruma is 6% cheaper than in Szeged.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.