Bus Ruse to Shumen and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Shumen to Ruse and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ruse to Shumen

Cheapest Bus$11.30
Fastest Bus3h 40m
Earliest Bus4:30 AM
Latest Bus9:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance62.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, MementoBUS, INFOBUS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ruse to Shumen. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ruse and Shumen as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13
  • FlixBus
    9:45 PM
    Bucharest Bulevardul Preciziei
    Duration 5h 40m
    3:25 AM
    Varna central bus station
    from$11.30
  • FlixBus
    9:45 PM
    Bucharest Bulevardul Preciziei
    Duration 4h 25m
    2:10 AM
    Shumen Bus Station
    from$11.30
  • MementoBUS
    7:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Dobrich
    from$16.40
  • MementoBUS
    6:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 5h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Dobrich
    from$19.11
  • INFOBUS
    6:10 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:50 AM
    Shumen
    from$24.88
  • INFOBUS
    4:30 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 4h 15m
    8:45 AM
    Varna
    from$28.92
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Ruse
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Varna
    from$2.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 4h 20m
    2:20 PM
    Varna
    from$5.97
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Varna
    from$8.23
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Shumen to Ruse. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Shumen and Ruse as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Karat-S
    3:53 PM
    Varna
    Duration 0h 37m
    4:30 PM
    Razgrad
    from$2.26
  • FlixBus
    9:30 PM
    Varna central bus station
    Duration 5h 40m
    3:10 AM
    Bucharest Bulevardul Preciziei
    from$11.30
  • FlixBus
    10:45 PM
    Shumen Bus Station
    Duration 4h 25m
    3:10 AM
    Bucharest Bulevardul Preciziei
    from$16.95
  • INFOBUS
    11:10 AM
    Shumen
    Duration 4h 10m
    3:20 PM
    Bucharest
    from$24.88
  • INFOBUS
    10:45 PM
    Varna
    Duration 4h 45m
    3:30 AM
    Bucharest
    from$28.92
  • INFOBUS
    9:30 AM
    Varna
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:00 PM
    Bucharest
    from$28.92
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Varna
    Duration 3h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Bucharest
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Varna
    Duration 2h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Ruse
    from$10.18

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Ruse to Shumen or from Shumen to Ruse isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option: If you're in a hurry, pick the fastest bus or if you want to save money, go for the least expensive option. Cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Ruse and Shumen

Stations
Shumen (Bulgaria)

Compare Ruse and Shumen

$0.98
$0.80
Ruse
Shumen
A cab ride in Ruse is 19% more expensive than in Shumen.
$0.58
$0.58
Ruse
Shumen
A bus fare in Ruse is 0% more expensive than in Shumen.
$1.16
$0.69
Ruse
Shumen
A large beer in Ruse is 41% more expensive than in Shumen.
$0.55
$0.38
Ruse
Shumen
A bottle of water in Ruse is 31% more expensive than in Shumen.
$5.04
$3.33
Ruse
Shumen
A meal in Ruse is 34% more expensive than in Shumen.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.