Bus from Samsun to Malatya

Buses Samsun to Malatya: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Samsun Malatya bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Samsun to Malatya. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Samsun Malatya bus route

Cheapest Bus$9.47
Fastest Bus6h 51m
Earliest Bus12:00 PM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance228.3 miles
Bus CompaniesVangölü, Mardin Seyahat, Adıyaman Ünal Turizm, Elazığ Hazar Turizm, Tokat Seyahat, Öz Diyarbakir, Tokat Yıldızı Seyahat
Are you searching for a bus from Samsun to Malatya?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Samsun Malatya bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Vangölü, Mardin Seyahat or Adıyaman Ünal Turizm. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Malatya from Samsun over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Samsun and Malatya so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Malatya, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Samsun, as well as popular airport shuttles from Malatya.

What are the cheapest buses from Samsun to Malatya you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Samsun to Malatya but are currently out of service.
  • Vangölü
    12:00 PM
    Samsun - central bus station
    Duration 6h 51m
    6:51 PM
    Malatya - Central bus station
    from$9.47
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/19/2020
  • Mardin Seyahat
    1:30 PM
    Samsun - central bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Malatya - Central bus station
    from$14.21
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/19/2020
  • Adıyaman Ünal Turizm
    7:30 PM
    Samsun - central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Malatya - Central bus station
    from$14.21
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/19/2020
  • Elazığ Hazar Turizm
    9:30 PM
    Samsun - central bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Malatya - Central bus station
    from$14.21
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/19/2020
  • Tokat Seyahat
    3:00 PM
    Samsun - central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Malatya - Central bus station
    from$14.21
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/19/2020
  • Öz Diyarbakir
    8:00 PM
    Samsun
    Duration 9h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Malatya
    from$15.40
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/28/2021
  • Tokat Yıldızı Seyahat
    12:30 PM
    Samsun - central bus station
    Duration 6h 51m
    7:21 PM
    Malatya - Central bus station
    from$15.40
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/19/2020

Bus Samsun Malatya: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Samsun and arriving in Malatya in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Samsun? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Malatya Samsun bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Samsun Malatya bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Vangölü offers the cheapest tickets at $9.47, while the fastest connection takes 6h 51m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Samsun and arriving in Malatya. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Samsun to Malatya!

Bus stops in Samsun and Malatya

Stations
Malatya - Central bus station
Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali , 44110  Malatya  (Turkey)
Malatya - Pütürge
Malatya  (Turkey)

Bus Samsun to Malatya: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Samsun to Malatya cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $9.47 and takes 6h 51m to get to Malatya. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Samsun to Malatya bus route?

This route is connected by 7 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $9.47 to $15.40. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Malatya.

How many daily bus routes are available from Samsun to Malatya on average?

Each day, the bus route from Samsun to Malatya is offered by about 4 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Samsun Malatya bus route take?

Vangölü offers the quickest bus from Samsun to Malatya, which can take 6h 51m. Tickets for this connection cost $9.47. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Samsun to Malatya?

For the Samsun Malatya bus route, our search engine currently compares 6 direct bus connections with the following companies: Vangölü, Mardin Seyahat, Adıyaman Ünal Turizm, Elazığ Hazar Turizm, Tokat Seyahat and Öz Diyarbakir

When does the first trip depart for the Samsun Malatya bus route?

The earliest bus to Malatya departs from Samsun at 12:00 PM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Samsun Malatya bus route?

The latest bus trip from Samsun to Malatya departs at 9:30 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Samsun Malatya bus route?

When taking the Samsun Malatya bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Vangölü, Mardin Seyahat and Adıyaman Ünal Turizm. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Samsun to Malatya?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Samsun Malatya bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Samsun to Malatya?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Samsun to Malatya on your preferred travel date.

Compare Samsun and Malatya

Samsun
394,050
Malatya
441,805
$0.88
$0.71
Samsun
Malatya
A cab ride in Samsun is 20% more expensive than in Malatya.
$0.36
$0.21
Samsun
Malatya
A bus fare in Samsun is 42% more expensive than in Malatya.
$0.83
$0.86
Samsun
Malatya
A large beer in Samsun is 4% cheaper than in Malatya.
$0.16
$0.12
Samsun
Malatya
A bottle of water in Samsun is 25% more expensive than in Malatya.
$1.84
$1.78
Samsun
Malatya
A meal in Samsun is 4% more expensive than in Malatya.

Bus routes from Samsun and Malatya

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.