Bus San Diego to Spokane, WA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Spokane, WA to San Diego and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from San Diego to Spokane, WA

Cheapest Bus$142.28
Fastest Bus34h 30m
Earliest Bus5:40 AM
Latest Bus8:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance1,032.4 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from San Diego to Spokane, WA

Today
Tomorrow
08/12
08/13
08/14
08/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    5:40 AM
    San Diego, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 11h 5m
    4:45 PM
    Spokane, WA
    from$142.28
  • Greyhound US
    8:00 PM
    San Diego, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 19h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Spokane, WA
    from$145.28
  • Greyhound US
    12:25 PM
    San Diego, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 16h 45m
    5:10 AM
    Spokane, WA
    from$150.28
  • Greyhound US
    8:35 PM
    San Diego, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 18h 25m
    3:00 PM
    Spokane, WA
    from$222.99
  • Greyhound US
    1:00 PM
    San Diego, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 16h 10m
    5:10 AM
    Spokane, WA
    from$229.99
  • Greyhound US
    6:15 AM
    San Diego, CA - Greyhound Station
    Duration 10h 30m
    4:45 PM
    Spokane, WA
    from$232.99

The cheapest bus routes from Spokane, WA to San Diego

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    11:35 AM
    Spokane, WA
    Duration 10h 30m
    10:05 PM
    San Diego, CA - San Ysidro
    from$142.28
  • Greyhound US
    11:35 AM
    Spokane, WA
    Duration 9h 55m
    9:30 PM
    San Diego, CA - San Ysidro
    from$166.99

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to break the bank when traveling from San Diego to Spokane, WA or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by Busbud have inexpensive tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in San Diego and Spokane, WA

Stations
Spokane, WA (USA)
200-254 E Hastings Rd Spokane North, WA 99218 200-254, 99218 Spokane, WA (USA)
W 1st Ave 221, 99201 Spokane, WA (USA)

Compare San Diego and Spokane, WA

$1.43
$6.74
San Diego
Spokane, WA
A cab ride in San Diego is 79% cheaper than in Spokane, WA.
$0.51
$1.50
San Diego
Spokane, WA
A bus fare in San Diego is 67% cheaper than in Spokane, WA.
$1.56
$4.00
San Diego
Spokane, WA
A large beer in San Diego is 62% cheaper than in Spokane, WA.
$0.64
$1.85
San Diego
Spokane, WA
A bottle of water in San Diego is 66% cheaper than in Spokane, WA.
$3.75
$9.48
San Diego
Spokane, WA
A meal in San Diego is 61% cheaper than in Spokane, WA.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.