Bus San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca to Villa Carlos Paz, CD and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Villa Carlos Paz, CD to San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca to Villa Carlos Paz, CD

Cheapest Bus$9.36
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Bus12:15 AM
Latest Bus11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance218.2 miles
Bus CompaniesChevallier, Vía Tac, 20 de Junio, Flecha Bus, Sierras de Córdoba
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca to Villa Carlos Paz, CD. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca and Villa Carlos Paz, CD as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Chevallier
    2:55 AM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:55 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$9.36
  • Chevallier
    2:55 AM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    7:10 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$11.02
  • Vía Tac
    1:30 AM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    Duration 4h 55m
    6:25 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$14.18
  • 20 de Junio
    4:00 PM
    San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, CT
    Duration 6h 5m
    10:05 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$16.96
  • Vía Tac
    11:50 PM
    San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, CT
    Duration 5h 50m
    5:40 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    from$18.43
  • Flecha Bus
    5:40 PM
    San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, CT
    Duration 6h 10m
    11:50 PM
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    from$19.63
  • Sierras de Córdoba
    12:15 AM
    San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, CT
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    from$19.63
  • Sierras de Córdoba
    2:15 PM
    San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, CT
    Duration 6h 20m
    8:35 PM
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    from$19.63
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Villa Carlos Paz, CD to San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Villa Carlos Paz, CD and San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Vía Tac
    2:00 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    from$14.18
  • Chevallier
    9:25 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    1:10 AM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    from$14.80
  • Sierras de Córdoba
    8:50 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    1:30 AM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    from$14.80
  • Chevallier
    4:42 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    9:52 AM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    from$16.01
  • Chevallier
    8:15 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    1:10 AM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    from$16.01
  • Sierras de Córdoba
    2:00 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    from$16.01
  • Sierras de Córdoba
    7:46 PM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 5h 44m
    1:30 AM
    Frías, SE - Bus Station
    from$16.01
  • 20 de Junio
    6:30 AM
    Córdoba, CD - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:30 PM
    San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, CT
    from$16.96
  • Flecha Bus
    7:15 AM
    Córdoba, CD - Terminal Jesus Maria
    Duration 6h 50m
    2:05 PM
    San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca, CT
    from$19.63

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca to Villa Carlos Paz, CD or from Villa Carlos Paz, CD to San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca? Then take advantage of our bus search to find the perfect option. This route is served by . Just remember that bus ticket prices might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca and Villa Carlos Paz, CD

Stations
Belgrano 45, 5152 Villa Carlos Paz, CD (Argentina)
Villa Carlos Paz, CD (Argentina)

Compare San Fernando del Valle de Catamarca and Villa Carlos Paz, CD

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.