Bus San Jose, CA to Turlock, CA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Turlock, CA to San Jose, CA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from San Jose, CA to Turlock, CA

Cheapest Bus$2.82
Fastest Bus1h 20m
Earliest Bus6:35 AM
Latest Bus11:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance59.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from San Jose, CA to Turlock, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near San Jose, CA and Turlock, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • FlixBus
    10:45 AM
    San Jose, CA - Eastridge Shopping Center
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:05 PM
    Stockton, CA - Sherwood Mall
    from$2.82
  • FlixBus
    8:55 AM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    Duration 5h 25m
    2:20 PM
    Modesto, CA - Golden State Highway
    from$12.43
  • FlixBus
    8:55 AM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    Duration 4h 45m
    1:40 PM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    from$12.98
  • FlixBus
    10:30 AM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    Duration 3h 50m
    2:20 PM
    Modesto, CA
    from$12.98
  • FlixBus
    8:30 AM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Stockton, CA - Sherwood Mall
    from$14.69
  • FlixBus
    9:00 AM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    Duration 5h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Stockton, CA - Sherwood Mall
    from$14.69
  • Greyhound US
    6:35 AM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    Duration 7h 0m
    1:35 PM
    Modesto, CA
    from$23.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:50 AM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    Duration 6h 45m
    3:35 PM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    from$26.96
  • Greyhound US
    2:05 PM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    Duration 16h 20m
    6:25 AM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    from$26.96
  • Greyhound US
    11:25 PM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    Duration 4h 55m
    4:20 AM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    from$28.96
  • Greyhound US
    8:25 AM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    4:40 PM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    from$29.96
  • Greyhound US
    11:25 PM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    Duration 16h 10m
    3:35 PM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    from$29.96
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Turlock, CA to San Jose, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Turlock, CA and San Jose, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    3:55 PM
    Stockton, CA - Sherwood Mall
    Duration 1h 25m
    5:20 PM
    San Jose, CA - Eastridge Shopping Center
    from$2.82
  • FlixBus
    12:10 PM
    Stockton, CA - Sherwood Mall
    Duration 4h 40m
    4:50 PM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    from$5.65
  • FlixBus
    6:50 PM
    Modesto, CA - Golden State Highway
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:30 PM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    from$10.17
  • Greyhound US
    4:50 PM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 4h 45m
    9:35 PM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    from$22.50
  • Greyhound US
    6:35 AM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 6h 30m
    1:05 PM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    from$23.50
  • Greyhound US
    10:45 AM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 5h 15m
    4:00 PM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    from$23.50
  • Greyhound US
    1:00 PM
    Modesto, CA
    Duration 2h 30m
    3:30 PM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    from$23.50
  • Greyhound US
    8:25 PM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:55 PM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    from$23.50
  • Greyhound US
    6:00 AM
    Stockton, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 4h 35m
    10:35 AM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    from$23.50
  • Greyhound US
    9:00 AM
    Modesto, CA
    Duration 2h 25m
    11:25 AM
    San Francisco, CA - 5th/Townsend
    from$24.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from San Jose, CA to Turlock, CA or from Turlock, CA to San Jose, CA? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in San Jose, CA and Turlock, CA

Stations
N Golden State Blvd 1405, 95380 Turlock, CA (USA)

Compare San Jose, CA and Turlock, CA

$5.86
$5.12
San Jose, CA
Turlock, CA
A cab ride in San Jose, CA is 13% more expensive than in Turlock, CA.
$2.00
$1.25
San Jose, CA
Turlock, CA
A bus fare in San Jose, CA is 38% more expensive than in Turlock, CA.
$5.00
$4.00
San Jose, CA
Turlock, CA
A large beer in San Jose, CA is 20% more expensive than in Turlock, CA.
$1.71
$1.73
San Jose, CA
Turlock, CA
A bottle of water in San Jose, CA is 2% cheaper than in Turlock, CA.
$13.07
$11.01
San Jose, CA
Turlock, CA
A meal in San Jose, CA is 16% more expensive than in Turlock, CA.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.