Bus San Nicolas de los Arroyos to Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport (SFN) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport to San Nicolas de los Arroyos and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,496 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from San Nicolas de los Arroyos to Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport

Cheapest Bus$7.76
Fastest Bus2h 20m
Earliest Bus1:20 AM
Latest Bus10:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance117.1 miles
Bus CompaniesÑandú del Sur, Busbud, Plataforma 10, Tramat, Tata Rápido, Tigre Iguazú, El Pulqui, Costera Criolla
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from San Nicolas de los Arroyos to Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near San Nicolas de los Arroyos and Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13
  • Ñandú del Sur
    7:30 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Paraná, ER - Central bus station
    from$7.76
  • Busbud
    1:20 AM
    San Nicolás de los Arroyos, BA - Parador
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:50 AM
    Paraná, ER - Central bus station
    from$7.81
  • Plataforma 10
    10:50 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:10 AM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    from$8.54
  • Plataforma 10
    9:00 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    from$8.54
  • Tramat
    11:45 AM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    3:15 PM
    Paraná, ER - Central bus station
    from$8.75
  • Tata Rápido
    10:50 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:10 AM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    from$8.96
  • Busbud
    9:00 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    from$9.01
  • Tigre Iguazú
    8:30 PM
    San Nicolás de los Arroyos, BA - Parador
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:45 PM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    from$10.44
  • El Pulqui
    2:28 AM
    San Nicolás de los Arroyos, BA - Parador
    Duration 3h 42m
    6:10 AM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    from$11.96
  • El Pulqui
    12:25 PM
    San Nicolás de los Arroyos, BA - Parador
    Duration 3h 55m
    4:20 PM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    from$11.96
  • Costera Criolla
    8:50 AM
    San Nicolás de los Arroyos, BA - Parador
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:50 PM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    from$13.52
  • Costera Criolla
    8:35 AM
    San Nicolás de los Arroyos, BA - Parador
    Duration 4h 55m
    1:30 PM
    Paraná, ER - Central bus station
    from$14.95
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport to San Nicolas de los Arroyos. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport and San Nicolas de los Arroyos as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Tramat
    7:50 AM
    Paraná, ER - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 25m
    11:15 AM
    Rosario, SF - Córdoba
    from$6.46
  • Ñandú del Sur
    3:30 PM
    Paraná, ER - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from$7.76
  • Plataforma 10
    9:10 PM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:30 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from$8.54
  • Busbud
    10:40 AM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:00 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from$9.01
  • Busbud
    12:10 PM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    Duration 2h 20m
    2:30 PM
    Rosario, SF - central bus station
    from$9.01
  • Costera Criolla
    5:30 PM
    Paraná, ER - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 20m
    8:50 PM
    Rosario, SF - Córdoba
    from$10.07
  • Costera Criolla
    11:15 PM
    Paraná, ER - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:15 AM
    Rosario, SF - Córdoba
    from$10.07
  • Tigre Iguazú
    4:30 AM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:30 AM
    San Nicolás de los Arroyos, BA - Parador
    from$10.44
  • El Pulqui
    4:30 AM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    Duration 3h 35m
    8:05 AM
    San Nicolás de los Arroyos, BA - Parador
    from$11.96
  • El Pulqui
    12:50 AM
    Santa Fe, SF - central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    3:35 AM
    San Nicolás de los Arroyos, BA - Parador
    from$13.22

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you're still looking for an affordable way to get to the airport? By using our search function, you'll find cheap buses from San Nicolas de los Arroyos to Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport and from Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport to San Nicolas de los Arroyos. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and select your preferred trip. Finding a good shuttle has never been this easy!
The more affordable travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an airport shuttle from San Nicolas de los Arroyos to Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport to San Nicolas de los Arroyos or from San Nicolas de los Arroyos to Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport. Just select your date and find out which bus operators offer extra legroom and generous luggage policy. Travel smart!
Taking the bus is one of the most affordable ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer San Nicolas de los Arroyos - Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport are already gone, we'd recommend checking buses with different departure times. With a little bit of luck you can save even more money simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in San Nicolas de los Arroyos and Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport

Stations
Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport (Argentina)

Compare San Nicolas de los Arroyos and Santa Fe - Sauce Viejo Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.