Bus Santa Cruz, CA to Sparks, NV and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sparks, NV to Santa Cruz, CA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Santa Cruz, CA to Sparks, NV

Cheapest Bus$10.12
Fastest Bus6h 15m
Earliest Bus4:15 AM
Latest Bus10:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance215.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Santa Cruz, CA to Sparks, NV. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Santa Cruz, CA and Sparks, NV as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10
  • FlixBus
    4:45 AM
    Salinas, CA - Amtrak
    Duration 9h 0m
    1:45 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    from$10.12
  • FlixBus
    6:20 AM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    Duration 8h 30m
    2:50 PM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    from$14.98
  • FlixBus
    4:15 AM
    San Jose, CA - Bus Stop
    Duration 6h 15m
    10:30 AM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    from$18.55
  • Greyhound US
    10:25 PM
    Santa Cruz, CA
    Duration 15h 35m
    2:00 PM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    from$46.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:15 PM
    Salinas, CA - Amtrak
    Duration 16h 45m
    2:00 PM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    from$70.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Sparks, NV to Santa Cruz, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Sparks, NV and Santa Cruz, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    7:30 PM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    Duration 5h 45m
    1:15 AM
    San Jose, CA - Bus Stop
    from$14.05
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    Duration 6h 25m
    2:25 PM
    San Jose, CA - Bus Stop
    from$14.62
  • FlixBus
    4:40 PM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    Duration 8h 20m
    1:00 AM
    San Jose, CA - Diridon Station
    from$14.98
  • Greyhound US
    1:00 PM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    Duration 10h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Santa Cruz, CA
    from$29.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:00 PM
    Reno, NV - Bus Station
    Duration 11h 55m
    12:55 AM
    Salinas, CA - Amtrak
    from$69.00
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Reno, NV - Silver Legacy Bus Stop
    Duration 22h 45m
    6:45 AM
    Salinas, CA - Amtrak
    from$92.17

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for the best deal for a bus from Santa Cruz, CA to Sparks, NV? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus connection. Keep in mind that bus fares can differ each day. For example, bus prices may be at their least expensive if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Santa Cruz, CA and Sparks, NV

Stations
Victorian Ave 1421, 89431 Sparks, NV (USA)

Compare Santa Cruz, CA and Sparks, NV

$2.24
$4.24
Santa Cruz, CA
Sparks, NV
A cab ride in Santa Cruz, CA is 48% cheaper than in Sparks, NV.
$2.00
$2.00
Santa Cruz, CA
Sparks, NV
A bus fare in Santa Cruz, CA is 0% more expensive than in Sparks, NV.
$5.00
$3.00
Santa Cruz, CA
Sparks, NV
A large beer in Santa Cruz, CA is 40% more expensive than in Sparks, NV.
$2.37
$1.00
Santa Cruz, CA
Sparks, NV
A bottle of water in Santa Cruz, CA is 58% more expensive than in Sparks, NV.
$11.30
$8.41
Santa Cruz, CA
Sparks, NV
A meal in Santa Cruz, CA is 26% more expensive than in Sparks, NV.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.