Bus Santa Rosa, RJ to São Bernardo do Campo and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from São Bernardo do Campo to Santa Rosa, RJ and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Santa Rosa, RJ to São Bernardo do Campo

Cheapest Bus$1.72
Fastest Bus5h 30m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus11:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance227.0 miles
Bus CompaniesViação Kaissara, 1001, Auto Viação Catarinense, Guichê Virtual, Águia Branca
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Santa Rosa, RJ to São Bernardo do Campo. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Santa Rosa, RJ and São Bernardo do Campo as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • Viação Kaissara
    1:05 PM
    Nova Iguaçu, RJ - central bus station
    Duration 6h 20m
    7:25 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$1.72
  • 1001
    12:40 PM
    Nova Iguaçu, RJ - central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    6:10 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$16.84
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    11:35 PM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    Duration 6h 15m
    5:50 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$16.84
  • Guichê Virtual
    10:00 AM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    Duration 11h 10m
    9:10 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$17.12
  • Viação Kaissara
    10:55 PM
    Nova Iguaçu, RJ - central bus station
    Duration 6h 20m
    5:15 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$18.72
  • Águia Branca
    9:30 PM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    Duration 6h 30m
    4:00 AM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    from$20.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Rio de Janeiro
    Duration 6h 10m
    5:10 PM
    São Paulo
    from$14.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Rio de Janeiro
    Duration 6h 10m
    4:10 PM
    São Paulo
    from$15.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Rio de Janeiro
    Duration 5h 50m
    10:50 PM
    São Paulo
    from$15.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Nova Iguaçu
    Duration 5h 10m
    8:10 PM
    São Paulo
    from$16.62
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from São Bernardo do Campo to Santa Rosa, RJ. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near São Bernardo do Campo and Santa Rosa, RJ as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Guichê Virtual
    10:01 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:31 PM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    from$5.65
  • Viação Kaissara
    11:59 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 6h 10m
    6:09 AM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    from$14.33
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    11:35 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:35 AM
    Rio de Janeiro, RJ - Rodoviária Novo Rio
    from$16.84
  • Viação Kaissara
    1:20 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 6h 10m
    7:30 PM
    Nova Iguaçu, RJ - central bus station
    from$16.84
  • 1001
    12:00 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Nova Iguaçu, RJ - central bus station
    from$19.65
  • Águia Branca
    11:49 PM
    São Paulo, SP - Tietê
    Duration 5h 35m
    5:24 AM
    Nova Iguaçu, RJ - central bus station
    from$20.40
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    São Paulo
    Duration 6h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Rio de Janeiro
    from$14.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 5h 50m
    1:10 AM
    Rio de Janeiro
    from$15.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    São Paulo
    Duration 6h 10m
    3:10 AM
    Rio de Janeiro
    from$16.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    São Paulo
    Duration 5h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Nova Iguaçu
    from$17.81

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Santa Rosa, RJ to São Bernardo do Campo or from São Bernardo do Campo to Santa Rosa, RJ isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the perfect option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, pick the fastest bus or if you want to get more bang for your buck, go for the cheapest option. Cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Santa Rosa, RJ and São Bernardo do Campo

Stations
R. Domingos João Balotim 80, 09750-430 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil)
Av. Robert Kennedy 2950, 09860-214 São Bernardo do Campo (Brazil)

Compare Santa Rosa, RJ and São Bernardo do Campo

$1.44
$1.35
Santa Rosa, RJ
São Bernardo do Campo
A cab ride in Santa Rosa, RJ is 7% more expensive than in São Bernardo do Campo.
$0.71
$0.71
Santa Rosa, RJ
São Bernardo do Campo
A bus fare in Santa Rosa, RJ is 0% more expensive than in São Bernardo do Campo.
$1.31
$1.12
Santa Rosa, RJ
São Bernardo do Campo
A large beer in Santa Rosa, RJ is 15% more expensive than in São Bernardo do Campo.
$0.51
$0.52
Santa Rosa, RJ
São Bernardo do Campo
A bottle of water in Santa Rosa, RJ is 2% cheaper than in São Bernardo do Campo.
$5.66
$5.15
Santa Rosa, RJ
São Bernardo do Campo
A meal in Santa Rosa, RJ is 10% more expensive than in São Bernardo do Campo.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.