Bus Seberang Perai to Seri Iskandar and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Seri Iskandar to Seberang Perai and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Seberang Perai to Seri Iskandar

Cheapest Bus$2.09
Fastest Bus1h 25m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance80.2 miles
Bus CompaniesStarMart Express, Transnasional MY, New Asian Travel
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Seberang Perai to Seri Iskandar. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Seberang Perai and Seri Iskandar as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • StarMart Express
    8:30 PM
    George Town
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:55 PM
    Taiping
    from$2.09
  • StarMart Express
    8:30 PM
    George Town
    Duration 1h 27m
    9:57 PM
    Taiping
    from$2.09
  • Transnasional MY
    11:00 AM
    George Town
    Duration 1h 29m
    12:29 PM
    Taiping
    from$2.60
  • StarMart Express
    8:30 PM
    George Town
    Duration 1h 31m
    10:01 PM
    Taiping
    from$2.61
  • StarMart Express
    9:00 AM
    Kulim
    Duration 1h 31m
    10:31 AM
    Teluk Intan
    from$3.18
  • New Asian Travel
    6:30 AM
    Seberang Perai
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Teluk Intan
    from$5.62
  • New Asian Travel
    9:30 AM
    Seberang Perai
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Teluk Intan
    from$5.62
  • New Asian Travel
    6:00 PM
    Seberang Perai
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Teluk Intan
    from$5.62
  • New Asian Travel
    1:30 PM
    Seberang Perai
    Duration 2h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Teluk Intan
    from$5.62
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Seri Iskandar to Seberang Perai. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Seri Iskandar and Seberang Perai as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Transnasional MY
    6:45 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 29m
    8:14 PM
    George Town
    from$2.60
  • Transnasional MY
    12:00 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 29m
    1:29 PM
    George Town
    from$2.60
  • StarMart Express
    6:45 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 24m
    8:09 PM
    George Town
    from$3.39
  • StarMart Express
    9:45 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 24m
    11:09 AM
    George Town
    from$3.39
  • StarMart Express
    6:45 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 25m
    8:10 PM
    George Town
    from$3.39
  • StarMart Express
    9:45 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 25m
    11:10 AM
    George Town
    from$3.39
  • Transnasional MY
    3:00 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 3h 35m
    6:35 PM
    George Town
    from$3.71

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the ideal bus between Seberang Perai and Seri Iskandar doesn’t have to be difficult. The CheckMyBus search portal can help you search for the ideal bus connection to meet your travel needs. The Seberang Perai - Seri Iskandar route is currently offered by . If you're pressed for time, you can filter your search results to see the fastest bus to get to your destination as quickly as possible. Ticket prices can differ considerably depending on the company you book with and the date you’d like to travel on. Keep in mind that the least expensive bus tickets can be found when you’re not traveling during peak travel times. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Compare Seberang Perai and Seri Iskandar

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.