Bus Seberang Perai to Sitiawan and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sitiawan to Seberang Perai and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Seberang Perai to Sitiawan

Cheapest Bus$1.97
Fastest Bus1h 25m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance82.2 miles
Bus CompaniesPerak Transit, StarMart Express, Transnasional MY, Sri Maju Group, Billion Stars Express, Unititi Express, Plusliner MY, New Asian Travel
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Seberang Perai to Sitiawan. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Seberang Perai and Sitiawan as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • Perak Transit
    6:00 PM
    Kulim
    Duration 1h 27m
    7:27 PM
    Taiping
    from$1.97
  • Perak Transit
    2:00 PM
    Kulim
    Duration 1h 27m
    3:27 PM
    Taiping
    from$1.97
  • StarMart Express
    8:30 PM
    George Town
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:55 PM
    Taiping
    from$2.09
  • StarMart Express
    8:30 PM
    George Town
    Duration 1h 27m
    9:57 PM
    Taiping
    from$2.09
  • Transnasional MY
    11:00 AM
    George Town
    Duration 1h 29m
    12:29 PM
    Taiping
    from$2.60
  • Sri Maju Group
    1:00 PM
    George Town
    Duration 2h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Sitiawan
    from$3.87
  • Sri Maju Group
    8:30 AM
    George Town
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Sitiawan
    from$3.87
  • Transnasional MY
    8:00 PM
    George Town
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:15 PM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    from$4.16
  • Billion Stars Express
    8:00 PM
    Kulim
    Duration 2h 7m
    10:07 PM
    Sitiawan
    from$4.34
  • Billion Stars Express
    8:00 AM
    Kulim
    Duration 2h 7m
    10:07 AM
    Taiping
    from$4.42
  • Unititi Express
    12:15 PM
    George Town
    Duration 2h 15m
    2:30 PM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    from$4.78
  • Plusliner MY
    8:00 PM
    George Town
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    from$4.87
  • New Asian Travel
    6:30 AM
    George Town
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Taiping
    from$6.66
  • New Asian Travel
    9:30 AM
    George Town
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Taiping
    from$6.66
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Sitiawan to Seberang Perai. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Sitiawan and Seberang Perai as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Perak Transit
    4:00 PM
    Sitiawan
    Duration 1h 25m
    5:25 PM
    George Town
    from$1.94
  • Perak Transit
    12:00 PM
    Sitiawan
    Duration 1h 25m
    1:25 PM
    George Town
    from$1.94
  • Perak Transit
    8:00 AM
    Sitiawan
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:25 AM
    George Town
    from$1.94
  • Transnasional MY
    6:45 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 29m
    8:14 PM
    George Town
    from$2.60
  • Transnasional MY
    12:00 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 29m
    1:29 PM
    George Town
    from$2.60
  • StarMart Express
    6:45 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 24m
    8:09 PM
    George Town
    from$3.39
  • StarMart Express
    9:45 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 24m
    11:09 AM
    George Town
    from$3.39
  • StarMart Express
    6:45 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 1h 25m
    8:10 PM
    George Town
    from$3.39
  • Sri Maju Group
    4:30 PM
    Sitiawan
    Duration 3h 10m
    7:40 PM
    George Town
    from$4.59
  • Sri Maju Group
    2:00 PM
    Sitiawan
    Duration 3h 10m
    5:10 PM
    George Town
    from$4.59
  • 12Go Asia
    12:00 PM
    Ipoh - Terminal Amanjaya
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Penang Sungai Nibong Terminal
    from$5.14
  • 12Go Asia
    10:00 AM
    Ipoh - Terminal Amanjaya
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Penang Sungai Nibong Terminal
    from$5.37
  • Unititi Express
    10:00 AM
    Ipoh - Terminal Amanjaya
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Penang Sungai Nibong Terminal
    from$5.49
  • KTM
    9:05 PM
    Sitiawan
    Duration 0h 58m
    10:03 PM
    Kulim
    from$5.42

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Seberang Perai to Sitiawan or from Sitiawan to Seberang Perai isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the ideal option: If you're in a hurry, you'll be able to see the quickest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Compare Seberang Perai and Sitiawan

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.