Bus Sevastopol to Yalta and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Yalta to Sevastopol and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Sevastopol to Yalta

Cheapest Bus$4.04
Fastest Bus1h 43m
Earliest Bus7:25 AM
Latest Bus4:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance32.6 miles
Bus CompaniesINFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Sevastopol to Yalta

Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • INFOBUS
    1:20 PM
    Sevastopol
    Duration 2h 10m
    3:30 PM
    Yalta
    from$4.04
  • INFOBUS
    9:05 AM
    Sevastopol
    Duration 2h 20m
    11:25 AM
    Yalta
    from$4.35
  • INFOBUS
    4:45 PM
    Sevastopol
    Duration 1h 50m
    6:35 PM
    Yalta
    from$5.03
  • INFOBUS
    3:25 PM
    Sevastopol
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:15 PM
    Yalta
    from$5.03
  • INFOBUS
    9:17 AM
    Sevastopol
    Duration 1h 43m
    11:00 AM
    Yalta
    from$5.03
  • INFOBUS
    8:20 AM
    Sevastopol
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:10 AM
    Yalta
    from$5.03
  • INFOBUS
    7:25 AM
    Sevastopol
    Duration 2h 15m
    9:40 AM
    Yalta
    from$5.06

The cheapest carpooling offers from Sevastopol to Yalta

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Sevastopol
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Yalta
    from$2.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Sevastopol
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Yalta
    from$2.34

The cheapest carpooling offers from Yalta to Sevastopol

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Yalta
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:50 AM
    Sevastopol
    from$2.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Yalta
    Duration 0h 30m
    11:20 AM
    Sevastopol
    from$2.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:50 AM
    Yalta
    Duration 0h 30m
    10:20 AM
    Sevastopol
    from$2.34

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to break the bank on a bus ticket from Sevastopol to Yalta and back. The routes served by have inexpensive rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Sevastopol and Yalta

Stations

Compare Sevastopol and Yalta

$2.83
$1.33
Sevastopol
Yalta
A cab ride in Sevastopol is 54% more expensive than in Yalta.
$0.20
$0.15
Sevastopol
Yalta
A bus fare in Sevastopol is 25% more expensive than in Yalta.
$0.80
$0.60
Sevastopol
Yalta
A large beer in Sevastopol is 25% more expensive than in Yalta.
$0.55
$0.75
Sevastopol
Yalta
A bottle of water in Sevastopol is 27% cheaper than in Yalta.
$4.48
$4.87
Sevastopol
Yalta
A meal in Sevastopol is 9% cheaper than in Yalta.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.