Bus Shah Alam to Taiping and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Taiping to Shah Alam and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Shah Alam to Taiping

Cheapest Bus$3.53
Fastest Bus1h 55m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus8:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance134.2 miles
Bus CompaniesSri Maju Group, 12Go Asia, Plusliner MY

The cheapest bus routes from Shah Alam to Taiping

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Sri Maju Group
    8:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 1h 55m
    10:25 AM
    Taiping
    from$3.53
  • 12Go Asia
    8:00 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 2h 55m
    10:55 AM
    Taiping
    from$4.34
  • Plusliner MY
    8:00 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Taiping
    from$5.00

The cheapest train connections from Shah Alam to Taiping

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • KTM
    12:06 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 0h 25m
    12:31 AM
    Taiping
    from$3.76
  • KTM
    12:06 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 0h 36m
    12:42 AM
    Taiping
    from$4.55
  • KTM
    12:06 AM
    Shah Alam
    Duration 0h 49m
    12:55 AM
    Taiping
    from$5.09

The cheapest bus routes from Taiping to Shah Alam

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Plusliner MY
    4:15 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:45 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$4.96
  • Plusliner MY
    5:00 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$4.96
  • Plusliner MY
    6:30 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$4.96
  • Plusliner MY
    8:30 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$4.96
  • Sri Maju Group
    8:30 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 3h 20m
    11:50 AM
    Shah Alam
    from$5.37
  • Sri Maju Group
    9:00 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$5.37
  • Sri Maju Group
    10:00 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 3h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Shah Alam
    from$5.37

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Shah Alam to Taiping or from Taiping to Shah Alam? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Cheap Shah Alam - Taiping bus tickets are normally available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!

Compare Shah Alam and Taiping

$0.87
$1.18
Shah Alam
Taiping
A cab ride in Shah Alam is 27% cheaper than in Taiping.
$0.79
$1.40
Shah Alam
Taiping
A bus fare in Shah Alam is 44% cheaper than in Taiping.
$2.33
$1.87
Shah Alam
Taiping
A large beer in Shah Alam is 20% more expensive than in Taiping.
$0.47
$0.35
Shah Alam
Taiping
A bottle of water in Shah Alam is 26% more expensive than in Taiping.
$2.33
$11.67
Shah Alam
Taiping
A meal in Shah Alam is 81% cheaper than in Taiping.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.