Bus Simpang Empat to Subang Jaya and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Subang Jaya to Simpang Empat and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,677,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Simpang Empat to Subang Jaya

Cheapest Bus$5.00
Fastest Bus2h 30m
Earliest Bus12:30 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance173.1 miles
Bus CompaniesPlusliner MY, Transnasional MY, CatchThatBus, StarMart Express, Sri Maju Group, New Asian Travel, Seasons Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Simpang Empat to Subang Jaya. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Simpang Empat and Subang Jaya as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15
  • Plusliner MY
    4:15 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$5.00
  • Plusliner MY
    5:00 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$5.00
  • Transnasional MY
    11:00 AM
    George Town
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$5.78
  • CatchThatBus
    11:59 PM
    George Town
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:59 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$7.56
  • StarMart Express
    3:15 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$8.07
  • StarMart Express
    6:00 PM
    Taiping
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$8.07
  • Sri Maju Group
    12:30 AM
    Simpang Empat
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$8.14
  • New Asian Travel
    12:30 PM
    George Town
    Duration 4h 45m
    5:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$8.15
  • New Asian Travel
    10:00 AM
    George Town
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$8.15
  • Sri Maju Group
    12:30 AM
    Simpang Empat
    Duration 5h 25m
    5:55 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$9.22
  • Seasons Express
    11:59 PM
    Penang Sungai Nibong Terminal
    Duration 4h 55m
    4:54 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - One Utama Bus Terminal
    from$9.32
  • Seasons Express
    11:59 PM
    Penang Sungai Nibong Terminal
    Duration 4h 40m
    4:39 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - One Utama Bus Terminal
    from$9.39
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Subang Jaya to Simpang Empat. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Subang Jaya and Simpang Empat as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Sri Maju Group
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 1h 55m
    10:25 AM
    Taiping
    from$3.47
  • StarMart Express
    8:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Taiping
    from$4.00
  • Plusliner MY
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 3h 25m
    12:55 PM
    Simpang Empat
    from$4.86
  • Transnasional MY
    9:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:15 PM
    Taiping
    from$4.98
  • Sri Maju Group
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Taiping
    from$6.66
  • StarMart Express
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 3h 55m
    1:25 PM
    Taiping
    from$7.29
  • CatchThatBus
    1:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 6h 50m
    8:05 PM
    George Town
    from$7.49
  • CatchThatBus
    1:40 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 6h 50m
    8:30 PM
    George Town
    from$7.73
  • Billion Stars Express
    11:59 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 6h 50m
    6:49 AM
    George Town
    from$7.92
  • Billion Stars Express
    12:15 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 5h 2m
    5:17 AM
    George Town
    from$7.99
  • GP Global
    6:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:30 AM
    George Town - Oasis Hostel
    from$190.00
  • GP Global
    3:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:00 PM
    George Town - Oasis Hostel
    from$190.00
  • KTM
    11:18 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 3h 32m
    2:50 PM
    George Town
    from$14.45
  • KTM
    10:23 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 27m
    2:50 PM
    George Town
    from$15.73
  • KTM
    7:12 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 26m
    11:38 AM
    George Town
    from$15.73

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to break the bank on a bus ticket from Simpang Empat to Subang Jaya and back. The routes served by have inexpensive rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Compare Simpang Empat and Subang Jaya

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.