Bus Skopje to Vratsa and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Vratsa to Skopje and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Skopje to Vratsa

Cheapest Bus$19.85
Fastest Bus4h 40m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance136.7 miles
Bus CompaniesBusTicket4.me, Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D., Adio Tours
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Skopje to Vratsa. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Skopje and Vratsa as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14
  • BusTicket4.me
    11:59 PM
    Skopje
    Duration 5h 1m
    5:00 AM
    Sofia
    from$19.85
  • Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D.
    7:00 AM
    Skopje
    Duration 4h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Sofia
    from$19.85
  • Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D.
    5:30 PM
    Skopje
    Duration 4h 40m
    10:10 PM
    Sofia
    from$19.85
  • Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D.
    11:59 PM
    Skopje
    Duration 5h 1m
    5:00 AM
    Sofia
    from$19.85
  • Adio Tours
    11:15 PM
    Prishtina - bus station
    Duration 22h 45m
    10:00 PM
    Sofia
    from$45.93
  • BusTicket4.me
    10:00 PM
    Prishtina - bus station
    Duration 0h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Sofia
    from$45.93
  • BusTicket4.me
    8:45 AM
    Prishtina - bus station
    Duration 13h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Sofia
    from$45.93
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 AM
    Skopje
    Duration 3h 40m
    2:20 PM
    Sofia
    from$13.61
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Vratsa to Skopje. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Vratsa and Skopje as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D.
    11:59 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 5h 1m
    5:00 AM
    Skopje
    from$19.85
  • Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D.
    7:00 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 5h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Skopje
    from$19.85
  • Makedonija Soobrakaj A.D.
    5:30 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 4h 40m
    10:10 PM
    Skopje
    from$19.85
  • Trans-Jug
    9:00 AM
    Sofia
    Duration 12h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Prishtina - bus station
    from$45.93
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 PM
    Sofia
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:00 PM
    Skopje
    from$21.55

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Skopje to Vratsa or from Vratsa to Skopje isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Skopje and Vratsa

Stations
ulitsa "Ekzarh Yosif" 48-А, 3002 Vratsa (Bulgaria)

Compare Skopje and Vratsa

$1.19
$0.64
Skopje
Vratsa
A cab ride in Skopje is 47% more expensive than in Vratsa.
$0.64
$0.41
Skopje
Vratsa
A bus fare in Skopje is 36% more expensive than in Vratsa.
$1.83
$0.70
Skopje
Vratsa
A large beer in Skopje is 62% more expensive than in Vratsa.
$0.42
$0.52
Skopje
Vratsa
A bottle of water in Skopje is 20% cheaper than in Vratsa.
$4.83
$2.32
Skopje
Vratsa
A meal in Skopje is 52% more expensive than in Vratsa.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.