Bus Solna to Upplands Väsby and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Upplands Väsby to Solna and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,944 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Solna to Upplands Väsby

Cheapest Bus$12.83
Fastest Bus0h 42m
Earliest Bus4:00 AM
Latest Bus5:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance10.6 miles
Bus CompaniesFlygbussarna Airport Coaches

The cheapest bus routes from Solna to Upplands Väsby

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    4:00 AM
    Solna
    Duration 0h 42m
    4:42 AM
    Upplands Väsby
    from$12.83
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    4:15 AM
    Solna
    Duration 0h 42m
    4:57 AM
    Upplands Väsby
    from$12.83
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    5:00 AM
    Solna
    Duration 0h 42m
    5:42 AM
    Upplands Väsby
    from$12.83
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    4:30 AM
    Solna
    Duration 0h 42m
    5:12 AM
    Upplands Väsby
    from$12.83

The cheapest bus routes from Upplands Väsby to Solna

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    6:19 AM
    Upplands Väsby
    Duration 0h 45m
    7:04 AM
    Solna
    from$12.83
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    2:19 AM
    Upplands Väsby
    Duration 0h 45m
    3:04 AM
    Solna
    from$12.83
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    12:49 AM
    Upplands Väsby
    Duration 0h 40m
    1:29 AM
    Solna
    from$12.83
  • Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
    4:49 AM
    Upplands Väsby
    Duration 0h 45m
    5:34 AM
    Solna
    from$12.83

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Solna to Upplands Väsby or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search engine can help you compare bus deals and availability of all companies offering this connection. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus ticket from Upplands Väsby to Solna. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Solna and Upplands Väsby

Stations
Hotellvägen , 194 70 Upplands Väsby (Sweden)

Compare Solna and Upplands Väsby

$6.28
$6.28
Solna
Upplands Väsby
A cab ride in Solna is 0% more expensive than in Upplands Väsby.
$3.90
$3.90
Solna
Upplands Väsby
A bus fare in Solna is 0% more expensive than in Upplands Väsby.
$6.50
$6.50
Solna
Upplands Väsby
A large beer in Solna is 0% more expensive than in Upplands Väsby.
$1.67
$1.67
Solna
Upplands Väsby
A bottle of water in Solna is 0% more expensive than in Upplands Väsby.
$10.02
$10.02
Solna
Upplands Väsby
A meal in Solna is 0% more expensive than in Upplands Väsby.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.