Bus Sosnowiec to Wroclaw and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Wroclaw to Sosnowiec and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,496 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Sosnowiec to Wroclaw

Cheapest Bus$4.42
Fastest Bus2h 40m
Earliest Bus5:05 AM
Latest Bus8:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance106.8 miles
Bus CompaniesLider Bus, FlixBus, INFOBUS

The cheapest bus routes from Sosnowiec to Wroclaw

Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
from $10.14
07/13
from $7.88

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Lider Bus
    8:10 PM
    Sosnowiec
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:50 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$4.42
  • FlixBus
    5:45 PM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    Duration 3h 55m
    9:40 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$7.88
  • FlixBus
    5:05 AM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    Duration 4h 25m
    9:30 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$9.01
  • FlixBus
    9:30 AM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    Duration 4h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$12.40
  • FlixBus
    1:40 PM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:40 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    from$12.40
  • INFOBUS
    7:15 PM
    Sosnowiec
    Duration 3h 25m
    10:40 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$25.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Sosnowiec to Wroclaw

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Sosnowiec
    Duration 1h 55m
    9:55 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 AM
    Sosnowiec
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:10 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$9.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Sosnowiec
    Duration 1h 54m
    2:24 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$9.04
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 PM
    Sosnowiec
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Wroclaw
    from$9.04

The cheapest bus routes from Wroclaw to Sosnowiec

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:20 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    12:30 AM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    from$5.06
  • Neobus
    10:40 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:00 AM
    Sosnowiec
    from$7.96
  • Neobus
    7:00 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:20 PM
    Sosnowiec
    from$7.96
  • Neobus
    3:50 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 25m
    6:15 PM
    Sosnowiec
    from$7.96
  • Neobus
    2:00 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Sosnowiec
    from$7.96
  • Neobus
    12:20 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 20m
    2:40 PM
    Sosnowiec
    from$7.96
  • Neobus
    7:50 AM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 25m
    10:15 AM
    Sosnowiec
    from$7.96
  • Neobus
    3:50 AM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 20m
    6:10 AM
    Sosnowiec
    from$7.96
  • FlixBus
    6:15 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 3h 20m
    9:35 AM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    from$9.01
  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    1:35 PM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    from$9.01
  • FlixBus
    12:30 PM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 7h 5m
    7:35 PM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    from$12.40
  • FlixBus
    12:10 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    from$14.66
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Wroclaw - central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    5:40 PM
    Sosnowiec - Station
    from$18.05

The cheapest carpooling offers from Wroclaw to Sosnowiec

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:40 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 30m
    3:10 PM
    Sosnowiec
    from$6.05
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Sosnowiec
    from$6.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 30m
    2:40 PM
    Sosnowiec
    from$8.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:50 PM
    Wroclaw
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:10 PM
    Sosnowiec
    from$8.07

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket fares for a bus from Sosnowiec to Wroclaw typically start from $22.57. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal bus ride and take your pick between the offers of FlixBus and . The fastest bus from Wroclaw to Sosnowiec only takes 9h 30m. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip.
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as comfortable as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to on-board amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which company offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Wroclaw to Sosnowiec can become a lot easier if you do your research before you embark on your journey. Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current reduced rates for your Sosnowiec – Wroclaw bus.
Travel bargains are what you're after? Then you should definitely take the bus. Tickets for a trip from Sosnowiec to Wroclaw are generally inexpensive, especially so if you book in advance. To get even more bang for your buck, you should make sure to compare fares since they tend to vary. Sometimes, you can save even more money simply by taking an earlier bus. What's also good to look at before booking a trip are travel times: opt for the fastest bus to reach your destination in no time at all.

Bus stops in Sosnowiec and Wroclaw

Stations
Piotra Skargi 1-2, 50-082 Wroclaw (Poland)
Joannitów 13, 50 048 Wroclaw (Poland)
Wroclaw (Poland)

Compare Sosnowiec and Wroclaw

$2.14
$2.14
Sosnowiec
Wroclaw
A cab ride in Sosnowiec is 0% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
$0.88
$0.76
Sosnowiec
Wroclaw
A bus fare in Sosnowiec is 14% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
$1.77
$1.77
Sosnowiec
Wroclaw
A large beer in Sosnowiec is 0% more expensive than in Wroclaw.
$0.38
$0.47
Sosnowiec
Wroclaw
A bottle of water in Sosnowiec is 20% cheaper than in Wroclaw.
$5.13
$5.55
Sosnowiec
Wroclaw
A meal in Sosnowiec is 8% cheaper than in Wroclaw.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.