Bus Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) to Uppsala and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Uppsala to Stockholm Arlanda Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Uppsala

Cheapest Bus$4.60
Fastest Bus0h 26m
Earliest Bus1:47 PM
Latest Bus9:49 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance17.5 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Uppsala

Today
Tomorrow
08/11
08/12
from $4.60
08/13
08/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:12 PM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    Duration 0h 33m
    7:45 PM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    from$4.60
  • FlixBus
    4:49 PM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    Duration 0h 31m
    5:20 PM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    from$4.60
  • FlixBus
    4:47 PM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    Duration 0h 33m
    5:20 PM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    from$4.60
  • FlixBus
    1:49 PM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    Duration 0h 31m
    2:20 PM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    from$5.78
  • FlixBus
    9:49 PM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    Duration 0h 26m
    10:15 PM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    from$5.78
  • FlixBus
    1:47 PM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    Duration 0h 33m
    2:20 PM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    from$5.78
  • FlixBus
    9:47 PM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    Duration 0h 28m
    10:15 PM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    from$5.78

The cheapest bus routes from Uppsala to Stockholm Arlanda Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    6:10 AM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    Duration 0h 30m
    6:40 AM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    from$4.60
  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:35 AM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    from$4.60
  • FlixBus
    4:20 PM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    Duration 0h 30m
    4:50 PM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    from$4.60
  • FlixBus
    6:10 AM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    Duration 0h 37m
    6:47 AM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    from$4.60
  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    Duration 0h 37m
    8:42 AM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    from$4.60
  • FlixBus
    6:10 AM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    Duration 0h 39m
    6:49 AM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    from$4.60
  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Uppsala - Stationsgatan
    Duration 0h 39m
    8:44 AM
    Stockholm Arlanda Airport T 2-3
    from$4.60

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for a reasonably priced bus to travel from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Uppsala? With our bus search, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Stockholm Arlanda Airport and Uppsala. Simply have a look at the search results,compare prices and travel durations, then select the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable airport shuttle bus is easier than ever!
For your bus ride from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Uppsala you might either be looking for the shortest ride, the cheapest bus ticket or the best on-board features. We've got you covered! While bringing along carry-on baggage is more or less possible with every bus operator, there might be limitations when it comes to additional or oversized baggage. If you want to take a large backpack, which exceeds common baggage dimensions, then you should book your ticket from Uppsala to Stockholm Arlanda Airport with FlixBus. You can find more details on your trip in our search results. You'll also see which features are free of charge and which might incur extra costs.
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! The cheapest ticket for a trip from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Uppsala currently costs $4.60. If you book at short notice, the shuttle service might set you back $5.78. A final piece of advice: make sure to check buses with different departure times. With a little bit of luck you can save even more money simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Stockholm Arlanda Airport and Uppsala

Stations
Almungevägen , 75454 Uppsala (Sweden)
Stadshusgatan 11, 753 21 Uppsala (Sweden)
Hjalmar Brantingsgatan 46, 75327 Uppsala (Sweden)
Stationsgatan 18, 753 40 Uppsala (Sweden)

Compare Stockholm Arlanda Airport and Uppsala

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.