Bus Subang Jaya to Taiping and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Taiping to Subang Jaya and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Subang Jaya to Taiping

Cheapest Bus$3.47
Fastest Bus1h 15m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus10:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance137.6 miles
Bus CompaniesSri Maju Group, Aerobus Lisbon, StarMart Express, CatchThatBus, 12Go Asia, Transnasional MY, Plusliner MY
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Subang Jaya to Taiping. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Subang Jaya and Taiping as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • Sri Maju Group
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 1h 55m
    10:25 AM
    Taiping
    from$3.47
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:15 AM
    Ipoh
    from$3.79
  • Aerobus Lisbon
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:55 AM
    Ipoh
    from$3.79
  • StarMart Express
    8:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Taiping
    from$4.00
  • CatchThatBus
    3:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    from$4.43
  • 12Go Asia
    10:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Duration 3h 10m
    1:55 AM
    Ipoh - Terminal Amanjaya
    from$4.50
  • Transnasional MY
    9:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:15 PM
    Taiping
    from$4.98
  • Plusliner MY
    9:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 3h 25m
    12:55 PM
    Taiping
    from$5.00
  • Plusliner MY
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Taiping
    from$5.14
  • Transnasional MY
    9:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Stesen Sentral
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:45 AM
    Taiping - Simpang
    from$6.46
  • Sri Maju Group
    9:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Taiping
    from$6.66
  • StarMart Express
    10:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 4h 10m
    2:40 PM
    Sitiawan
    from$7.01
  • KTM
    1:05 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 1h 24m
    2:29 PM
    Sitiawan
    from$6.93
  • KTM
    8:36 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 1h 24m
    10:00 PM
    Sitiawan
    from$7.19
  • KTM
    9:50 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 1h 24m
    11:14 AM
    Sitiawan
    from$7.19
  • KTM
    1:05 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 1h 37m
    2:42 PM
    Sitiawan
    from$7.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Ipoh
    from$17.99
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Taiping to Subang Jaya. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Taiping and Subang Jaya as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • CatchThatBus
    8:00 AM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$4.66
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    2:15 PM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$4.66
  • Grassland Super Nice Express
    3:00 PM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    Duration 2h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$4.66
  • Kesatuan Express
    1:00 PM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    Duration 2h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$4.66
  • Plusliner MY
    4:15 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$5.00
  • Plusliner MY
    5:00 AM
    Taiping
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$5.00
  • KPB Ekspress
    7:45 PM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$5.36
  • 12Go Asia
    7:45 AM
    Sitiawan Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 35m
    12:20 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Pudu Sentral (Puduraya)
    from$6.13
  • Sri Maju Group
    10:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Duration 3h 9m
    1:09 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$6.57
  • Sri Maju Group
    10:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Duration 3h 16m
    1:46 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$6.57
  • Eltabina Express
    8:45 AM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$22.49
  • Eltabina Express
    9:00 PM
    Ipoh - Restoran Foh San Sdn Bhd
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$22.49
  • GP Global
    10:30 PM
    Ipoh - Hotel Excelsior
    Duration 2h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    from$150.00
  • GP Global
    6:00 AM
    Ipoh - Hotel Excelsior
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    from$150.00
  • KTM
    5:25 AM
    Sitiawan
    Duration 1h 33m
    6:58 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$5.13
  • KTM
    5:26 AM
    Sitiawan
    Duration 1h 27m
    6:53 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$5.40
  • KTM
    5:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Duration 1h 58m
    6:58 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    from$5.57
  • KTM
    5:00 AM
    Sitiawan
    Duration 2h 4m
    7:04 AM
    Subang Jaya
    from$5.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$17.99

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Subang Jaya to Taiping or from Taiping to Subang Jaya? Then use our bus search engine to find the perfect option. This route is served by . Just remember that coach ticket prices might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Compare Subang Jaya and Taiping

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.