Bus Szeged to Županja and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Županja to Szeged and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Szeged to Županja

Cheapest Bus$108.93
Fastest Bus7h 50m
Earliest Bus1:00 PM
Latest Bus6:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance107.5 miles
Bus CompaniesBožur Prevoz, BusTicket4.me, SP Lasta
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Szeged to Županja. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Szeged and Županja as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Božur Prevoz
    5:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 21h 25m
    2:55 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    from$108.93
  • Božur Prevoz
    5:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 20h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    from$108.93
  • BusTicket4.me
    6:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 20h 25m
    2:55 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    from$108.93
  • BusTicket4.me
    6:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 19h 10m
    1:40 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    from$108.93
  • SP Lasta
    4:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 18h 8m
    10:08 AM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    from$108.93
  • SP Lasta
    2:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 50m
    10:20 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    from$108.93
  • SP Lasta
    1:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    Duration 9h 20m
    10:20 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    from$108.93
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Županja to Szeged. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Županja and Szeged as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BusTicket4.me
    12:00 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$107.25
  • BusTicket4.me
    3:45 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    11:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$107.25
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:00 AM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$107.25
  • Globtour
    8:40 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 15h 50m
    12:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$107.25
  • Jadran Ekspres Kotor
    8:40 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 19h 50m
    4:30 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$107.25
  • SP Lasta
    1:00 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    7:10 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$107.25
  • SP Lasta
    5:00 PM
    Osijek - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Subotica - Central Bus Station
    from$107.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Osijek
    Duration 2h 0m
    12:50 PM
    Subotica
    from$5.94

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend lots of money when traveling from Szeged to Županja or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by BusTicket4.me have affordable tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Szeged and Županja

Stations
Zagrebačka ulica , Županja (Croatia)

Compare Szeged and Županja

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.