Bus Temecula, CA to Yuma Airport (YUM) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Yuma Airport to Temecula, CA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Temecula, CA to Yuma Airport

Cheapest Bus$24.06
Fastest Bus5h 40m
Earliest Bus3:45 AM
Latest Bus9:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance158.3 miles
Bus CompaniesAutobuses TAP, Transportes Chihuahuenses
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Temecula, CA to Yuma Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Temecula, CA and Yuma Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Autobuses TAP
    4:45 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 6h 30m
    11:15 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$24.06
  • Autobuses TAP
    12:00 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 6h 30m
    6:30 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$24.06
  • Autobuses TAP
    4:15 AM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 6h 30m
    10:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$24.06
  • Autobuses TAP
    9:00 AM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 6h 30m
    3:30 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$24.06
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    3:45 AM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 5h 50m
    9:35 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$25.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    3:01 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 5h 40m
    8:41 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$25.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    7:50 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 5h 55m
    1:45 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$25.04
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    1:45 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 5h 55m
    7:40 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$27.00
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    4:15 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 5h 55m
    10:10 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$27.00
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    5:10 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 6h 0m
    11:10 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$27.00
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    9:15 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    Duration 5h 55m
    3:10 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    from$27.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Yuma Airport to Temecula, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Yuma Airport and Temecula, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Autobuses TAP
    3:10 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    10:10 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    from$24.06
  • Autobuses TAP
    2:10 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 50m
    9:00 AM
    Santa Ana, CA
    from$24.06
  • Autobuses TAP
    10:40 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:40 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    from$24.06
  • Autobuses TAP
    12:10 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:10 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    from$24.06
  • Autobuses TAP
    1:40 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:40 PM
    Santa Ana, CA
    from$24.06

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Temecula, CA at . Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle bus from Temecula, CA to Yuma Airport or from Yuma Airport to Temecula, CA you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best amenities. While most companies usually allow carry-on baggage, there might be limitations regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
If picking the best holiday outfits took longer than expected and you're consequently in quite a hurry, we recommend opting for the fastest bus. In any other case you should simply pick the cheapest shuttle from Temecula, CA to Yuma Airport. Our finger's are crossed that you're lucky enough to find one of the particularly cheap advance fares. If not, we recommend checking buses with different departure times to see which one is the cheapest. Not having to take a cab to the airport will save you a lot of money!

Bus stops in Temecula, CA and Yuma Airport

Stations
E 32nd St 2191, 85365 Yuma Airport (USA)

Compare Temecula, CA and Yuma Airport

$5.49
$2.28
Temecula, CA
Yuma Airport
A cab ride in Temecula, CA is 59% more expensive than in Yuma Airport.
$1.50
$0.49
Temecula, CA
Yuma Airport
A bus fare in Temecula, CA is 68% more expensive than in Yuma Airport.
$5.00
$1.00
Temecula, CA
Yuma Airport
A large beer in Temecula, CA is 80% more expensive than in Yuma Airport.
$3.00
$0.85
Temecula, CA
Yuma Airport
A bottle of water in Temecula, CA is 72% more expensive than in Yuma Airport.
$22.05
$3.34
Temecula, CA
Yuma Airport
A meal in Temecula, CA is 85% more expensive than in Yuma Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.